Results from Korea International Open 2010 - IDSF World Youth Standard Saturday, 01 May 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Korea International Open 2010
Korea (South) - Seoul Saturday, 01 May 2010

IDSF World Youth Standard Saturday, 01 May 2010

Final

1  Igor Kruglov & Olga Scherbina Russia
2  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
3  Patrick Rucinski & Ella Nusenbaum Canada
4  Valeriu Ursache & Tatiana Scheghiriova Moldova
5  Angelo Gaetano & Martina Cerra Italy
6  Salvio Tubelli & Carmen Palma Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [17] Dmitri Kolobov & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia
8  [15] Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
8  [15] Dawid Skrzydlowski & Karolina Woch Poland
10  [12] Wojciech Jeschke & Maja Barczuk (aka Mlynek) Poland
11  [5] Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia
11  [5] Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
13  [3] Jan Skuhravy & Dominika Bergmannova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

14  [18] Krists Ciapas & Anna Andreicuka Latvia
14  [18] Winson Tam & Anna Nina Kus Canada
14  [18] Errol Williamson & Christine Hojmark Thomsen Denmark
17  [15] Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
18  [13] Oleksiy Nuzhdov & Kateryna Kozma Ukraine
18  [13] Karlis Treijs & Veronika Dedjajeva Latvia
20  [11] Calin Rusnac & Andreea Hogea Romania
21  [6] Ivan Kazakevich & Jurga Gustaite Lithuania
22  [3] Zymantas Kucikas & Agne Peceliunaite Lithuania
23  [2] Alexander Stendel & Jasmin Ringwelski Germany
24  [1] Karl Andres Saul & Gerli Vinkel Estonia
25  Adam Brestansky & Dominika Chrapekova Slovakia

Round 2 (top 48)

26  [20] Stanislav Badanov & Olena Kovalenko Ukraine
27  [18] Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
27  [18] Hansol Lee & Choi Bo Ra Korea (South)
27  [18] Rami Schehimi & Lilli Hils Germany
30  [17] Yue Tian & Chu Jun Huang China
31  [15] Zhang Han Hao & Zhang Ruonan China
31  [15] Michal Hornicek & Yana Grishchenko Czech Republic
33  [14] Marek Klepadlo & Andzelika Dechnik USA
34  [13] Nikolay Lazarov & Lora Cherneva Bulgaria
35  [12] Daniel Shapiro & Katya Kovalyova USA
36  [10] Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
37  [8] Vladlen Kravchenko & Anzhela Son Kazakhstan
37  [8] Trifon Parushev & Ekaterina Draganova Bulgaria
37  [8] Peter Udvary & Louise Ragnar Sweden
40  [7] Andrew Nolo & Shannen Clarke Australia
41  [6] Atis Horthong & Chanikarn Kallayawanich Thailand
42  [4] Ville Väätäinen & Reetta Karvinen Finland
43  [3] Jun Hyuck Lee & Yoon Joo Jo Korea (South)
44  [1] Dawid Kaleta & Frida Steffensen Sweden
44  [1] Tine Kranjc & Sasa Ul Slovenia
46  Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Veronika Popova Kazakhstan
46  Dénes Bödi & Bettina Farkas Hungary
46  Dusan Grula & Alexandra Ksiazekova Slovakia

Round 1 (top 59)

49  [26] Dániel Falvai & Fruzsina Páli Hungary
50  [24] Georgy Tretiakov & Alyona Sentyabreva Uzbekistan
51  [18] Izzat Rajabov & Zoya Boldova Uzbekistan
51  [18] Seiji Tamai & Rie Morohoshi Japan
53  [11] Rex Liu & Lisa Liu China
54  [10] Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia
55  [7] Sander Kampert & Miloe Grunsven Netherlands
55  [7] Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hong Kong
57  [6] Daniel Jacobs & Nadine Kriel South Africa
58  [3] Valentin Jacob & Melanie Vadillo France
59  Edwin Chee Seng-Teo & Sing Rui-toh Malaysia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}