Results from Korea Open Championships - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 29 August 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Korea Open Championships
Korea (South) - Chun Cheon Saturday, 29 August 2009

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 29 August 2009

Final

1  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
2  Sergey Gusev & Anastassia Usoltseva Russia
3  Alejandro Hernandez & Kerri Ann Donaldson England
4  Shi Lei & Zhang Yu Bai China
5  Hou Yao & Zhuang Ting China
6  Jaeho Jung & So-yeon Yoon Korea (South)
7  Hyeon You Kim & Su Lim Lee Korea (South)
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [14] Evgeny Kotov & Valeria Skosyrskaya Russia
9  [13] Watcharakorn Suasuebpun & Warapa Jumbala Thailand
10  [11] Tsuneki Masutani & Megumi Saito Japan
11  [9] Cai Jie & Liu Chang China
12  [8] Shim Young Eun & Eun Hye Lee Korea (South)
13  [5] Myung Soo Kim & Su Min Kim Korea (South)

Quarter-final

14  [20] Sea Jin Jang & Hye In Lee Korea (South)
14  [20] Ginga Morita & Aiko Kowada Japan
16  [19] Dong Hyun An & Eun Hye An Hong Kong
17  [16] Jo Sung Ho & So Young Kang Korea (South)
18  [14] Il Eun & Sul Ki Kim Korea (South)
19  [12] Nam Giyong & Choi Marg-eun Korea (South)
20  [9] Kunanon Potisit & Phichittra Lexsuma Thailand
21  [7] Hyung Jun Choi & Hey Sang An Korea (South)
21  [7] Woong Geam Kim & Chea Hee Park Korea (South)
23  [6] Sun Bin Kwon & Eun Ah Jo Korea (South)
24  [5] Lee Ho Chang & Hong Sol-ji Korea (South)

Round 2 (top 48)

25  [17] Kangsan Kim & Han Na Lee Korea (South)
25  [17] Hae Yook Lee & Sun Joo Kim Korea (South)
25  [17] Tae Yeang Oh & Sael Ah Lee Korea (South)
28  [16] Jang Won Lee & You Ri Nam Korea (South)
28  [16] Kim Seongeun & Hye Won Lee Korea (South)
28  [16] Nakagawa Tomohiro & Yuki Ogawa Japan
28  [16] Soung Won You & Hyun Young Kim Korea (South)
32  [14] U Lee Hyun & Ri Hwang Joo Korea (South)
32  [14] Yang Hyuk Park & Da Hea Jung Korea (South)
32  [14] Tayatri Prommool & Surangkana Thipmanee Thailand
35  [13] Tae-hoon No & Min Ji Choi Korea (South)
36  [12] Suk Jun Jang & In Hye Jung Korea (South)
36  [12] Hee Sung Lee & Jin Sol Choi Korea (South)
36  [12] Ha Yong Lee & Eun Ha Kim Korea (South)
39  [11] Rae Wan Kim & Ga Young Sim Korea (South)
39  [11] Kyung Chan Lee & Seul Bi Lee Korea (South)
41  [10] Seong Bum Huh & Hyun Mi Park Korea (South)
41  [10] Duk Su Lim & Hea Su Kim Korea (South)
43  [7] Takeshi Hamada & Eriko Yasufuku Japan
43  [7] Jong Hong Kim & Ji Ni Lu Korea (South)
45  [6] Seongu Ji & Sooyoung Kim Korea (South)
45  [6] Dae Yeun Lim & Ju Hee Lim Korea (South)
47  [5] Heo Taeyang & Ilinca Oprescu Romania
48  [1] Dae Sung Lim & Han Ji Lee Korea (South)

Round 1 (top 59)

49  [20] Hyo Jin Jung & So Young You Korea (South)
50  [19] Hee Sang Kim & Yoo Jung Go Korea (South)
51  [15] Woo Jin Kim & Woo Jin Lee Korea (South)
51  [15] Yohei Suyama & Aya Kaneko Japan
53  [12] Jung Oh Kim & Han Byel Jo Korea (South)
53  [12] Ki Hyun Park & Sodam Hwang Korea (South)
53  [12] Kim Dong Yeon & Jung Hee You Korea (South)
56  [11] Hak Yong Choi & Jung Yi Youn Korea (South)
57  [6] Jeong Mun Kang & Si Hyang Jung Korea (South)
58  [4] Yeun Hyuk Jin & Yea Young Jin Korea (South)
58  [4] Seuk Hee Yun & Ji In Hong Korea (South)
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}