Results from Korea Open Championships - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 29 August 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Korea Open Championships
Korea (South) - Chun Cheon Saturday, 28 August 2010

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 29 August 2010

Final

1  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
2  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
3  Rosario Guerra & Grazia Benincasa Italy
4  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
5  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
6  Andrei Filippov & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
7  Masayuki Ishihara & Ayami Kubo Japan
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [15] Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
9  [12] Hwangyong Seo & A Reum Han Korea (South)
10  [11] Evgeniy Nikitin & Dana Spitsyna Russia
11  [6] Hong Shen & Yujie Liang China
12  [2] Antonio Micheli & Ekaterina Maksimova Australia

Quarter-final

13  [20] Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
14  [19] Andres Liiv & Kristin Vaha Estonia
15  [14] Vladimir Stepochkin & Anastasiya Tenyakova Russia
15  [14] Wu Zhifan & Ying Lei China
17  [13] Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
17  [13] Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
17  [13] Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
20  [9] Jin Kim & Kang Se Na Korea (South)
20  [9] Si Cheng Li & Zhou Man Ni China
22  [8] Gábor Szalkai Szabó & Ágnes Markó Hungary
23  [6] Lukas Spisak & Eva Tibenska Slovakia
24  [2] Pietro Del Bello & Faye Hung Hong Kong
24  [2] Ryo Yoshikawa & Ema Ishii Japan

Round 2 (top 36)

26  [27] Dae Sung Kang & Ha Na Jang Korea (South)
27  [24] Kim Dongsu & Yerang Park Korea (South)
28  [23] Park Seung Woo & Su Bin Jo Korea (South)
29  [11] Young Chan Ko & Ji-na Kang Korea (South)
30  [10] Wonder Tu & Ginger Ku Taiwan
31  [5] Jun Hyuck Lee & Yoon Joo Jo Korea (South)
31  [5] Hansol Lee & Choi Bo Ra Korea (South)
33  [2] Ji Hun Park & Bo Min Park Korea (South)
33  [2] Apichai Prumboon & Pakaorn Kuytuan Thailand
35  [1] Pawatpong Racha-apai & Thitiyapa Potimu Thailand
36  Tuyosi Nukina & Mariko Shibahara Japan

Round 1 (top 56)

37  [16] Brian Ocana & Karla Ocana Philippines
38  [13] Tomoya Kawashima & Matsuri Kojima Japan
39  [11] Kim Nam Kyung & Kim So Ni Korea (South)
40  [10] Kim Hyeon Joong & Song Hye Lee Korea (South)
40  [10] Minato Kojima & Megumi Morita Japan
40  [10] Su Yong Lee & Min Ji Lee Korea (South)
43  [6] Jin Bo Sung & Lim Da Hye Korea (South)
44  [5] Se-jin Lee & Youn Sol Korea (South)
45  [3] Masakazu Ikeda & Nao Shirai Japan
46  [2] Gyu Ho Lee & Jung Hyun Lee Korea (South)
47  [1] Anthony Chua Wee Yee & Anita Tan Siow Fung Malaysia
47  [1] Chi Anh Nguyen & Nha Khanh Nguyen Viet Nam
49  Chin Hong So & Kong Hung Cheng Hong Kong
49  Ha Neal Jo & Kun Hee Hong Korea (South)
49  Hin Ting Lam & Chan Chui Mei Hong Kong
49  Russell Lim Liang & Alexis Jap Hsiao Malaysia
49  Ho Young Seo & Bum Ju Seo Korea (South)
49  Kelvin Toh & Tiara Zhang Singapore
49  Phan Hong Viet & Hoang Thu Trang Viet Nam
49  Rouvon Williams & Nikki Losper South Africa
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}