Results from Kyiv Open 2000 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 16 December 2000
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Kyiv Open 2000
Ukraine - Kyiv Sunday, 17 December 2000

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 16 December 2000

Final

1  Francesco Paris & Erika Buzzoni Italy
2  Mark Friedmann & Claudia Köhler Germany
3  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
4  Stanislav Bekmametov & Natalia Urban Russia
5  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
6  Oleg Klimenko & Maryna Machekhina Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sergiy Pelekh & Anna Ruda Ukraine
8  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
9  Maxim Doubovsky & Polina Pavlinova Byelorussia
9  Vladislav Vinogradov & Anastasia Muravyova Russia
11  Marcin Szuwarski & Katarzyna Kawalec Poland
12  Alexandru Rusu & Natalia Oreschina Moldova

Quarter-final

13  Sergey Mikheev & Anastasia Sidoran Russia
13  Volodymyr Vitenko & Olena Berendyaeva Ukraine
15  Roman Shabanov & Elena Shabanova Russia
16  Jani Torkko & Janica Mattsson Finland
17  Andrej Hromadka & Silvia Kadnarova Slovakia
18  Vitaliy Rudenko & Liina Kask Estonia
19  Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
19  Pawel Switalski & Kamila Drezno Poland
21  Ivars Bacis & Aliina Jarosevskaja Latvia
22  Alexander Leontiev & Olga Fomicheva Byelorussia
23  Oleksandr Ushakov & Viktoria Sokolova Ukraine
24  Konstantin Slaven & Iryna Mikhonik Ukraine

Round 1 (top 48)

25  Maksim Aleksiuk & Kristina Aleksiuk Moldova
25  Aleksandr Skarlato & Daria Alisova Ukraine
27  Pavel Savostin & Kristina Arabadzhieva Russia
28  Egor Maltsev & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
29  Esko Sorva & Reeta Kaarnola Finland
29  Saulius Valavichius & Sigita Motiejunaite Lithuania
31  Roman Malkhasyan & Karina Eremian Armenia
32  Aleksey Yashnyi & Anna Timohova Russia
33  Dmytro Pankin & Anna Belenkova Ukraine
34  Alexandr Mantcevoda & Oxana Polehina Byelorussia
34  Octavian Para & Olga Fedosenco Moldova
36  Jan Marcel Rahder & Stanislava Bykova Germany
36  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
38  Denys Shevtsov & Iryna Bryk Ukraine
39  Jakub Spissky & Andrea Halkova Slovakia
40  Andras Angyal & Szilvia Telek Hungary
40  Evgeniy Maiorov & Julia Chernoshei Byelorussia
40  Vyacheslav Nemudruk & Olena Karpenko Ukraine
43  Andriy Babiy & Inna Kononirova Ukraine
44  Lucian Dimitras & Daniela Gerasymchuk Moldova
44  Dmytro Kovalenko & Olena Tsymbalova Ukraine
46  Calin Panaite & Margarita Mantaluta Moldova
47  Zoltán Belucz & Nikolett Csikota Hungary
47  Mikhail Zharinov & Maria Makugikina Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}