Results from Kyiv Open 2000 - IDSF World Youth Standard Sunday, 17 December 2000
Check how to advertise your product with us

Kyiv Open 2000
Ukraine - Kyiv Sunday, 17 December 2000

IDSF World Youth Standard Sunday, 17 December 2000

Final

1  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
2  Denis Khadzhiev & Yana Balabayeva Russia
3  Andrea Zaramella & Letizia Ingrosso Italy
4  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
5  Christopher Short & Joanne Clifton England
6  Roman Nikiforov & Marina Yevtushenko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrius Ivasauskas & Jurgita Dingelyte Lithuania
8  Rüdiger Homm & Julia Belch Germany
8  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
10  Christoph Kies & Silke Zetzsche Germany
11  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
12  Evgeni Stepanov & Maria Goncharuk Russia

Quarter-final

13  Dmytro Wloch & Tetyana Chemodurova Ukraine
14  Marcin Szuwarski & Katarzyna Kawalec Poland
15  Richard Tonizzo & Emily Reilly Australia
16  Kristjan Kuusk & Katrin End Estonia
17  Andrej Hromadka & Silvia Kadnarova Slovakia
17  Roberts Nemiro & Dace Matisa Latvia
19  Janis Kukainis & Valentina Oseledko Latvia
19  Ondrey Ledabyl & Eva Strelcova Czech Republic
21  Yahor Maltsau & Katsiaryna Tsimafeyeva Byelorussia
22  Jani Torkko & Janica Mattsson Finland
23  Jean-Michel Giovinazzo & Julie Nobel France
24  Danel Hirbaum & Karin Rooba Estonia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Rasmus Hougaard & Tania Kehlet Denmark
25  Eirik Nydal Adolfsen & Monika Nydal Adolfsen Norway
27  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
28  Marc Christensen & Therese Holck (aka Pedersen) Denmark
29  Patric Brunberg & Sara Wibreus Sweden
30  Pawel Switalski & Kamila Drezno Poland
31  Vladislav Ivanovich & Anastasiya Volkova Byelorussia
31  Jakub Spissky & Andrea Halkova Slovakia
33  Greg Gillespie & Paula Wells England
33  Isak Halldorsson & Helga Helgadottir Iceland
35  Zoltán Belucz & Nikolett Csikota Hungary
35  Hilmir Jensson & Ragnheidur Eiriksdottir Iceland
35  Roman Malkhasyan & Karina Eremian Armenia
38  Andras Angyal & Szilvia Telek Hungary
38  Dan Kitsis & Diana Surkis USA
40  Iavor Valchev & Iglika Popova Bulgaria
41  Roland Krenn & Melanie Ziesler Austria
42  Esko Sorva & Reeta Kaarnola Finland
43  Andrei Duca & Roxana Duca Romania
43  Regis Mastroianni & Aurelie Muller France
45  Robert Kuiper & Joyce Kuiper Netherlands
46  Matus Averbuch & Ekaterina Fadeeva Canada
47  Johannes Koitz & Katrin Bretterklieber Austria
48  Dakir Akhmetov & Olga Bazyak Kazakhstan
48  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal

Round 1 (top 59)

50  John Paul Doyle & Aisling Deevey Ireland
51  Ron Levit & Anna Borshch Canada
51  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
54  Andrei Asarenko & Karina Bakenova Kazakhstan
54  Mikhail Belfer & Erica Ridgeway USA
54  Brian Liem & Stephanie Soest Netherlands
54  Radomir Milankov & Karolina Valentovic Serbia
58  Georgi Babayan & Varduhi Alexanyan Armenia
58  Dmitri Lapin & Inara Mirgasanova Azerbaijan
58  Tom Tsai & Julia Lai Taiwan
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}