Results from Kyiv Open 2003 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 09 November 2003
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Kyiv Open 2003
Ukraine - Kyiv Saturday, 08 November 2003

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 09 November 2003

Final

1  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
2  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
3  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
4  Mikhail Lenski & Alexandra Postelniak Russia
5  Stanislaw Massold & Christine Deck Germany
6  Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeni Kazmirchuk & Yulia Spesivtseva Russia
8  Marko Mehine & Maria Fessai Estonia
10  Roberts Nemiro & Dace Matisa Latvia
10  Kamil Urbaniak & Katarzyna Kapral Poland
11  Anatoli Baikov & Olga Bakushina Russia
12  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia
14  Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
14  Sergey Parakhin & Elena Vlasova Russia
16  Ruslan Golovashchenko & Olena Golovashchenko Ukraine
17  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Elwira Dominika Duda Romania
18  Viktor Paliy & Veronika Burtova Ukraine
19  Rafal Olek & Magda Groszek Poland
20  Kiril Malovanyy & Olga Malovanaya Ukraine
21  Tommi Skogberg & Elina Katainen Finland
22  Yevgen Lisunov & Tetyana Pochtar Ukraine
23  Vitally Derendiaev & Ekaterina Samodelkina Russia
23  Roman Goncharov & Kristina Vichnevskaja Russia

Round 2 (top 47)

25  Grzegorz Brzeszczak & Tamara Szymerska Poland
25  Sergei Goncharov & Valeriya Bondarenko Ukraine
27  Stanislav Ivanov & Olga Kim Russia
28  Dmytro Dikusar & Ksenia Gorb Ukraine
28  Andrei Porokhine & Anastasia Demyanova Russia
30  Andriy Babiy & Vilena Kobzareva (aka Zinchenko) Ukraine
31  Evgeniy Budyak & Maryna Korol Ukraine
31  Sergiy Ptukha & Daria Simonova Ukraine
33  Dmitriy Mogusev & Mariya Prokopova Russia
33  Sergey Pentyukhov & Yekaterina Anisimova Russia
35  Oleksiy Bisko & Anna Palamarchuk Ukraine
36  Petr Knesl & Vladimira Matouskova Czech Republic
36  Mikhail Troitski & Elena Mikhailova Russia
38  Sergiy Smolin & Yuliya Klinchik (aka Dzyuba) Ukraine
39  Stas Chelnakoff & Inesa Zagoruico Moldova
39  Aleksandr Soloviov & Iryna Solovieva Russia
41  Vasyl Makarov & Kateryna Trishyna Ukraine
42  Valentin Vasin & Natalia Granko Ukraine
43  Andriy Reva & Anastasiya Brailo Ukraine
43  Evgen Safronov & Lena Butko Ukraine
45  Dmytro Kovalenko & Anna Lishchenko Ukraine
46  Denys Parfyonov & Ganna Kharlamova Ukraine
46  Maxim Selikov & Katerina Simakina Ukraine

Round 1 (top 60)

48  Ilia Sidorenko & Katerina Starchak Ukraine
49  Kirill Mantsevoda & Olga Tovstashova Byelorussia
50  Serge Ribak & Olena Ribak (aka Isakova) Ukraine
50  Vyacheslav Shatalov & Kateryna Boychenko Ukraine
52  Andriy Volkov & Yana Kolobova Ukraine
53  Mstyslav Glyebov & Olga Gerasymenko Ukraine
54  Manuchar Manjavidze & Laura Kveladze Georgia
55  Oleg Klimenko & Olga Abramova Ukraine
56  Oleksandr Voskresenskyy & Ganna Matsyborska Ukraine
57  Sergiy Arnautov & Anna Chamata Ukraine
58  Gennadiy Vasylev & Mariya Granovska Ukraine
59  Vadim Shabanov & Irina Gamzatova Azerbaijan
60  Igori Garshkov & Zoya Dolbik Byelorussia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}