Results from Kyiv Open 2005 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 28 August 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Kyiv Open 2005
Ukraine - Kyiv Saturday, 27 August 2005

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 28 August 2005

Final

1  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
2  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
3  Nikolai Voronovich & Maria Nikolishina Russia
4  Andrei Kiselev & Elena Arsentieva Russia
5  Artem Epifanov & Natalia Maklakova Russia
6  Anton Puzravin & Svetlana Gudyno Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Nikita Bazev & Daria Bakaeva Russia
7  Dmitriy Nikolaev & Anna Lapteva Byelorussia
9  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
10  Maxim Bulanyi & Katerina Spasitel Ukraine
11  Andriy Dykyy & Iryna Zhebrak Ukraine
11  Evgeni Losev & Anna Gudyno Russia
13  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
14  Aleksei Simakin & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia

Quarter-final

15  Marco Cuocci & Nadiya Dyatlova Italy
15  Boris Rudenko & Olga Akopova Russia
17  Oleksiy Bisko & Anna Palamarchuk Ukraine
18  Rihards Dusa & Agnese Junkure Latvia
18  Oleksandr Gorodetskyy & Natalya Sergienko Ukraine
20  Evgeni Privalov & Tina Bazokina Estonia
21  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
21  Sergiy Vardanyan & Kristina Podernia Ukraine
23  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar India
24  Vladymyr Tsurkan & Natalia Granko Ukraine
25  Igor Kuzmenko & Tetyana Kuzmenko Ukraine

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Yakov Mironuk & Liene Liepa Latvia
26  Ilia Sidorenko & Yuliya Okroperidze Ukraine
28  Artem Plakhotnyi & Anna Tverdohleb Ukraine
29  Tomas Slausgalvis & Gintare Bankauskaite Lithuania
30  Yevgen Lisunov & Tetyana Pochtar Ukraine
30  Dmitrii Taruta & Yelena Parshukova Moldova
32  Kyryl Shkuryeyev & Kateryna Strelnikova Ukraine
33  Valentin Savin & Alina Glazkova Russia
33  Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
35  Yuriy Braterskyy & Ruslana Mamaysur Ukraine
36  Anton Ivanov & Daria Chesnokova Ukraine
37  Zsolt Vas & Kitti Práger Hungary
38  Evgeniy Maiorov & Olga Lisovskaya Byelorussia
38  Vitaliy Nesterovic & Elena Volohova Byelorussia
38  Vyacheslav Skryabin & Ganna Yaskevich Ukraine
41  Zurab Kikabidze & Salome Chachua Georgia
42  Sergey Pozharinski & Svetlana Bogdanova Russia
43  Andrei Badaev & Mariya Kerentseva Russia
43  Semion Progorodov & Anna Pasuta Latvia
45  Maksym Salkov & Baiba Lazdina Latvia
46  Andrei Panasenko & Svitlana Nikolayets Ukraine
47  Krzysztof Bozek & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
48  Costin Bocan & Irene Stanciu Romania

Round 1 (top 69)

49  Dmitri Salov & Polina Gorbunova Russia
50  Ilham Osmanov & Migar Osmanova Azerbaijan
51  Anatoly Shenkel & Viktoria Shupletsov Israel
52  Aleksey Statsenko & Ekaterina Tikhonova Russia
53  Vitaliy Gorgol & Hanna Gorgol Ukraine
54  Andriy Breslavets & Yuliya Misnyk Ukraine
54  Igor Ustymovych & Mariya Zaichenko Ukraine
56  Sami Helenius & Jutta Helenius (aka Markkanen) Finland
57  Peter Modrovsky & Barbara Jancinova Slovakia
57  Eduard Pastukh & Vitaliya Vozna Ukraine
59  Oleksiy Khlebnikov & Mariya Yaresko Ukraine
60  Maksym Apushkin & Olena Derevyanko Ukraine
60  Sergiy Grinko & Inna Verovkina Ukraine
60  Kyrylo Grytsay & Anna Shevchenko Ukraine
60  Oleksandr Ivanov & Anna Bondar Ukraine
60  Sergiy Kozak & Yuliya Misnyk Ukraine
60  Taras Kryukhuka & Kristina Kuzmina Ukraine
60  Vladyslav Perederiy & Yevgeniya Oschepkova Ukraine
60  Oleksiy Ryazanov & Iryna Kovtun Ukraine
60  Evgen Syrovatko & Evgeniya Belyaeva Ukraine
60  Vitaliy Viskov & Vladyslava Rud Ukraine
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}