Results from Larissa Open 2010 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 10 April 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Larissa Open 2010
Greece - Larissa Saturday, 10 April 2010

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 10 April 2010

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
3  Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
4  Alexander Mordvintsev & Dina Akhmetgareeva Russia
5  Salvatore Bellavita & Mariantonietta Marotta Italy
6  Volodymyr Liatov & Veronika Myshko Ukraine
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [23] Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
8  [19] Razvan Gabriel Manole & Olga Negodoica Romania
9  [16] Giannis Aliev & Ekaterina Bychkovskaya Greece
10  [12] Marko Paunovic & Ana Mijailovic Serbia
11  [11] Gyorgy Lehoczky & Anja Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
12  [10] Vitaliy Didenko & Marina Zykova Russia

Quarter-final

13  [30] Dumitru Pascu & Ecaterina Jelezni Romania
14  [28] Georgi Naidenov & Olga Sedova Bulgaria
14  [28] Richard Szilagyi & Eftymia Giannaraki Greece
16  [27] Rouslan Aliev & Yaroslava Sokolova Greece
17  [25] Balázs Schreiner & Andrea Molnár Hungary
18  [14] Andreas Ioannou & Martha Birli Greece
18  [14] Spiridon Pavlides & Ourania Koliou Greece
20  [11] Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Daniela Botnariuc Moldova
20  [11] Todor Kondov & Snejana Slavova Bulgaria
22  [8] Prokopis Katiaj & Papazafiriou Levkothea Greece
23  [7] Kristian Yordanov & Veronika Gadzheva Bulgaria
24  Bozhidar Elkin & Gabriela Mancheva Bulgaria

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [30] Maxim Stadnik & Karolina Kountoupidou Greece
26  [29] Georgi Ganev & Elena Dumanova Bulgaria
27  [27] Vasil Yovchev & Simona Yovcheva Bulgaria
28  [24] Nermin Kocan & Iris Brkic Bosnia and Herzegovina
29  [23] Giorgi Choliashvili & Maria Kamenidi Greece
30  [15] Vladislav Anachkov & Dilyana Popova Bulgaria
31  [14] Dragos Aurel Rauta & Larisa Alexandra Nicolae Romania
32  [12] Christos Kalaitzidis & Larisa Untila Greece
33  [8] Stefan Liviu Dumitru & Teodora Dragus Romania
34  [7] Evaggelos Cholevas & Iliana Iliadou Greece
34  [7] Alexandru Mihai Putaru & Anca Florina Constantinescu Romania
36  [2] Ivan Rajkov & Nikoleta Petrova Bulgaria

Round 1 (top 53)

37  [23] Ioannis Mitrakis & Youlia Boldenkova Greece
38  [22] Theodoros Kougioumtzidis & Elena Zandova Greece
39  [20] Giorgos Antonelos & Katerina Gazepidou Greece
39  [20] Serghei Gherman & Bourla Vasiliki Greece
39  [20] Pavel Tzvionkala & Hristina Ivanova Bulgaria
42  [15] Vase Dokovski & Mila Dokovska Macedonia (FYROM)
43  [11] Maourito Ntouhantziou & Erva Kristini Greece
44  [9] Petko Spasov & Velislava Angelova Bulgaria
45  [8] Efstratios Bacharis & Inna Boygkaitsenko Greece
45  [8] Andrei Marin & Alina Vranceanu Romania
47  [5] Alexandru Vasilescu & Iulia Eana Romania
48  [4] Rouslan Talantzev & Irini Michalakopoulou Greece
49  [3] Veselin Khristakev & Petya Radanova Bulgaria
50  [2] Valentin Bogdan Anin & Andreea Daiana Bercea Romania
50  [2] Dimitris Avlidis & Iola Iordanidou Greece
52  [1] Andreas Zourlas & Marilena Alexopoulou Greece
53  Adrian Anghel & Anca Plesteanu Romania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}