Results from Latvia Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 02 November 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Latvia Open 2008
Latvia - Riga Friday, 31 October 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 02 November 2008

Final

1  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
2  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Andrea Zelinkova Latvia
3  Andrei Prosvirnin & Yulia Rogozina Russia
4  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
5  Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
6  Alexander Rebrov & Madara Liepniece Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
8  Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
9  Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
10  Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
11  Oleg Shik & Anna Fernebok Ukraine
12  Dmitriy Nikolaev & Yulya Zhylko Byelorussia

Quarter-final

13  Redmond Valk & Alexandra Matteman Netherlands
14  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
15  Oliver Papp & Valeria Milova Estonia
15  Matti Puro & Laura Wimmer Finland
17  Robert Muller & Aleksandra Jurga Poland
17  Viktors Shruboks & Ala Karpenko Lithuania
19  Vadim Usovitch & Marina Chernoshei Byelorussia
20  Dmitri Ryzhkov & Iulia Shaposhnikova Russia
21  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
21  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
23  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
24  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Sergei Belyaev & Anne Jänkälä Finland
25  Dmitry Khudyakov & Svetlana Denisova Russia
27  Dmitriy Belov & Elena Kolyagina Russia
27  Aurimas Petrulevicius & Sabrina Moretti Lithuania
27  Dmitriy Tokarev & Raisa Monulenko Russia
30  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Marta Kaleja Latvia
31  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
31  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
33  Maksym Ryzhykov & Anna Ponomar Ukraine
33  Ilia Tokarev & Ekaterina Orlova Russia
35  Evgeniy Klimov & Tatyana Trofimova Russia
36  Vitaliy Pidchenko & Kateryna Parfenova Ukraine
37  Konstantin Astafiev & Ekaterina Butenkova Russia
38  Karol Gawel & Karolina Skowyrska Poland
39  Jüri Kagan & Margarita Kagan Estonia
40  Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
41  Karlis Treijs & Nadina Rode Latvia
42  Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania
42  Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
42  Klavs Kantoris & Madara Treimane Latvia
42  Edgars Orda & Valerija Tormozova Latvia
46  Jan Hamburg & Maria Soone Estonia
47  Alexandr Chudin & Lyudmila Ismagilova Germany
47  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
49  Dmitrijs Golasko & Alina Zavadska Latvia

Round 1 (top 64)

50  Matiss Grasmanis & Jelena Tarana Latvia
51  Marts Smolko & Anita Bautre Latvia
52  Rimvydas Cernajus & Egle Kaledaite Lithuania
53  Kristaps Kalva & Anita Trusa Latvia
53  Yanis Karols & Vlada Kolesnicenko Latvia
55  Nerijus Jasaitis & Rolanda Maniuskaite Lithuania
56  Danas Jaksevicius & Monika Vezbergaite Lithuania
56  Nauris Kalva & Zanda Gruba Latvia
58  Aleksandrs Kovriga & Jekaterina Hlopova Latvia
58  Eimantas Saliamonas & Julija Baneviciute Lithuania
60  Artis Robalds & Laima Ozolina Latvia
61  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Marika Zelencova Latvia
62  Vytautas Viluckis & Ieva Pocyte Lithuania
63  Glenn Van Ginkel & Linda Plaude Netherlands
64  Donatas Bandzevicius & Zivile Vasiliauskaite Lithuania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}