Results from Latvia Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 01 November 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Latvia Open 2008
Latvia - Riga Friday, 31 October 2008

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 01 November 2008

Final

1  Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
2  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
3  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
4  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
5  Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
6  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Edgars Gasjuns & Yulia Saikina Latvia
8  Alexander Muretov & Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
9  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Voroncuka Latvia
10  Evgeni Moshenin & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
11  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
12  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland

Quarter-final

13  Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia
14  Radu Sterban & Ksenia Cletova Moldova
15  Sergiu Coropceanu & Marioara Cheptene Moldova
15  Ilmars Ozols & Irina Lecebrina Latvia
15  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
18  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
19  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
19  Gennadiy Sevastyanov & Tatiana Mescheriakova Russia
21  Piotr Purchala & Agata Kawinska Poland
22  Denis Molkov & Natalya Osyko Russia
22  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
24  Alexei Troshine & Diana Korotina Estonia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Yvo Eussen & Elisabeth Novotny Sweden
26  Karlis Treijs & Nadina Rode Latvia
27  Szymon Kulis & Margarita Zvonova Estonia
28  Gerds Ivuskans & Beate-katrina Zeltina Latvia
29  Gundars Kalnins & Madara Freiberga Latvia
30  Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania
30  Reinis Boze & Anete Paradniece Latvia
30  Aleksey Yakimenko & Ekaterina Zlobina Russia
33  Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
34  Arturs Minajevs & Laura Strauberga Latvia
35  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
36  Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Lithuania

Round 1 (top 58)

37  Vasilii Popa & Xenia Petrova Moldova
38  Igor Motpan & Marina Pinzaru Moldova
38  Hardi Rikand & Laura Kask Estonia
40  Artturi Seppanen & Heidi-maria Panula Finland
41  Andrejs Aleksejevs & Jekaterina Fjodorova Latvia
42  Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
43  Dmitrijs Golasko & Alina Zavadska Latvia
44  Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
45  Romas Alijevas & Raminta Aukituolyte Lithuania
46  Artur Lubin & Birgit Usin Estonia
46  Koit-Georg Peterson & Grete Papp Estonia
48  Gabrielius Sasnauskas & Aine Juzenaite Lithuania
49  Nauris Kalva & Zanda Gruba Latvia
49  Evgeniy Klimov & Tatyana Trofimova Russia
51  Aleksandrs Kovriga & Jekaterina Hlopova Latvia
51  Edgars Padins & Liga Melngaile Latvia
53  Tanel Kobrusepp & Carinee Meer Estonia
53  Gennadiy Shevchuk & Iulia Zhuk Ukraine
53  Vytautas Viluckis & Ieva Pocyte Lithuania
56  Kristen Gilden & Kristina Kips Estonia
56  Rolands Malcans & Ance Bulava Latvia
56  Mihkel Poslin & Silvia Selin Estonia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}