Results from Latvia Open 2008 - Youth Latin Sunday, 02 November 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Latvia Open 2008
Latvia - Riga Friday, 31 October 2008

Youth Latin Sunday, 02 November 2008

Final

1  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
2  Ilja Chubanov & Anastasiya Rybalko Russia
3  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
4  Konstantin Gorodilov & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia
5  Andrey Semakin & Luize Darzniece Latvia
6  Maksym Ryzhykov & Anna Ponomar Ukraine
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
7  Danylo Shcherbanyuk & Megi Bakradze Russia
9  Vladimir Capcelea & Tatiana Pintea Moldova
10  Vladimir Besarab & Ecaterina Petrova Moldova
11  Nikita Golota & Yuliya Kulmatitskaya Russia
12  Karol Gawel & Karolina Skowyrska Poland
13  Aleksandr Mikhaylov & Anastasiya Yurovskaya Russia

Quarter-final

14  Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania
15  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Marta Kaleja Latvia
16  Edgars Orda & Valerija Tormozova Latvia
17  Konstantin Astafiev & Ekaterina Butenkova Russia
17  Marts Smolko & Anita Bautre Latvia
19  Aleksander Makusev & Marina Tülp Estonia
20  Artis Robalds & Laima Ozolina Latvia
20  Karlis Treijs & Nadina Rode Latvia
22  Kristaps Kalva & Anita Trusa Latvia
22  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
24  Dmitrijs Golasko & Alina Zavadska Latvia

Round 1 (top 46)

25  Dmytro Yevtushenko & Olena Dudka Ukraine
26  Matiss Grasmanis & Jelena Tarana Latvia
27  Jan Hamburg & Maria Soone Estonia
28  Donatas Bandzevicius & Zivile Vasiliauskaite Lithuania
28  Yanis Karols & Vlada Kolesnicenko Latvia
30  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
31  Gustavs Ernests Arajs & Marika Zelencova Latvia
31  Danas Jaksevicius & Monika Vezbergaite Lithuania
31  Robert Veskus & Kristiina Prants Estonia
34  Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
34  Eimantas Saliamonas & Julija Baneviciute Lithuania
36  Deniss Artemjevs & Undine Papule Lithuania
37  Nauris Kalva & Zanda Gruba Latvia
38  Aleksandrs Kovriga & Jekaterina Hlopova Latvia
39  Vytautas Viluckis & Ieva Pocyte Lithuania
40  Gennadiy Shevchuk & Iulia Zhuk Ukraine
41  Rihards Bergs & Jana Pavlova Latvia
41  Edgars Gribusts & Jana Skaba Latvia
41  Robertas Kelpsa & Karolina Rashchiute Lithuania
44  Aurimas Strizanas & Ieva Urbanaite Latvia
45  Aleksejs Harkovskis & Kristine Titoka Latvia
45  Povilas Shakalys & Auguste Shakalyte Lithuania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}