Results from Leicester Friendly Competition - Novice Quickstep Sunday, 10 November 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

Leicester Friendly Competition
England - Leicester Sunday, 10 November 2013

Novice Quickstep Sunday, 10 November 2013

Final

1  Dave Duncan & Geetanjali Basarkod England
2  Tom Worthington & Stephanie Kyle England
3  Rich Ayre & Sarah-Jayne Aston England
4  Mark Levy & Charlotte Garwood England
5  Mikhail Nekrasov & Hannah Lennox England
6  Matthew Richardson & Natasha Lamb-Kirk England
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Lucy Bickley & Georgi Mcintonsh England
7  Katie Munro & Katherine Irvine England
7  Helena Nicholson & Catherine Dommet England
10  Tom Pollard & Catherine Bowering England
10  Johan Rewilak & Kathryn Stewart England

Quarter-final

12  Manuel Odjeda Cabral & Beth Pudifoot England
12  Asyraf Dzahiri & Nina Modak England
12  Andrew Grantham & Hannah Wilson England
12  William Mcleod & Anna Ferfeli England
12  Gurdas Sually & Roxy Day England
12  Cynan Williams & Grace Evans England
18  Mark Von Gyer & Jennifer Mitchell England
18  Sophie Hawtin & Nicola Haydon England
18  Marcus Hutchinson & Adele Haywood England
18  Karoly Keresztes & Sophie Biddle England
18  Karl Kogerman & Michelle Sakovich England
18  Chris Peters & Christina Georgiou England
18  Greg Poulter-Jones & Sabine Hoferova England

Round 3 (top 34)

25  Adam Dyster & Queenie Sit England
25  James Fiddaman & Kate Mant England
25  Lottie Valks & Emily Kirk England
28  Sean Ahearne & Sophie Davies England
28  Gareth Hopkins & Bethany Freeman England
28  Andy King & Nicole Davis England
28  Dimitar Mitev & Grace Webster England
28  Edward Powell & Sarah-Kate Flynn England
28  Anna Roberts & Sophie Green England
28  Sandeep Sandhu & Sarah Fleming England

Round 2 (top 56)

35  Josiah Beynon & Hannah Lee England
35  Chet Bhundia & Amy Cory England
35  Eleanor Coles & Victoria Carrington England
35  Tommaso Covella & Ashlea Kemp England
35  Jelle Van Dijk & Eva Martens England
35  Bethany Foxon & Angela Cooke England
35  Tom Hazlewood & Naomi Mountford England
35  Joel Lawrence & Louise Whiteside England
35  Simon Russell & Alice Constable England
35  Emily Sams & Beverley King England
35  Ciaran Stephens & Jade Kilty England
35  Mark Stobbart & Amber Garnish England
35  Matthew Taylor & Anna Hughes England
35  Indika Weerapperuma & Sky Emery England
49  Ricki Bills & Charlotte Fordyce England
49  Timothy Green & Lydia Dyckhoff England
49  Daniel Herr & Chloe Francis England
49  Sebastian Koba & Amy Bryant England
49  Christopher Tedd & Alice Barnes England
49  Sam Turner & Hat Wells England
49  Richard Tweeddale & Laura Burnett England
49  Marcin Wilk & Laura Arnold England

Round 1 (top 69)

57  Tiancheng Huang & Anastasiia Gorodetckaia England
57  Murray Maynard & Katie Lapthorn England
57  Thomas Reddington & Emily Porter England
57  Michael Reed & Gemma Maryan England
57  Alex Stalley & Fiona Shepherd England
57  Zoe True & Philippa Tredget England
57  Paulius Zutautas & Ina Bagociute England
64  David Felix & Hana Smidova England
64  Jay Fung & Stephanie Roza England
64  Julianne Millett & Helena Palmer England
64  Rebecca Rahi & Tiffany Massey England
64  Andrew Seymour & Alex Jefferson England
64  Jesal Sheta & Emily Wylie England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}