Results from Lights of the Great City 2007 - IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 11 November 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Lights of the Great City 2007
Russia - Krasnoyarsk Saturday, 10 November 2007

IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 11 November 2007

Final

1  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
2  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
3  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elizaveta Divak Russia
4  Konstantin Pribludin & Margarita Mashak Russia
5  Denis Medvedev & Elena Yakimchuk Russia
6  Vasiliy Zhuravel & Irina Syrovatko Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Kirill Smolin & Tatyana Pugacheva Russia
7  Vladimir Vyatkin & Ekaterina Malakhova Russia
9  Mikhail Artemev & Ekaterina Kaplun Russia
10  Evgeniy Zarubin & Tatiana Bespalova Russia
11  Pavel Borozdov & Sofya Borisenko Russia
11  Evgeniy Kochan & Olga Cherepanova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Ilia Feldman & Irina Ivanova Russia
14  Dmitriy Novitskiy & Polina Boger Russia
15  Steeve Gaudet & Laure Colmard France
15  Dmitri Poskochin & Evgeniya Lemeshkina Russia
15  Dmitriy Romanov & Viktoriya Gunaeva Russia
18  Andrey Podlesnykh & Oksana Pavlenok Russia
19  Roman Zotov & Lidiya Chernova Russia
20  Kirill Zapolev & Viktoriya Ogneva Russia
21  Danil Kartavykh & Ksenia Zakharova Russia
21  Zakhar Khodakov & Ekaterina Grebenkova Russia
23  Sergei Kosarina & Polina Rays Russia
24  Mark Buzov & Evgenia Konyeva Russia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Maksim Aleksandrov & Margarita Fominskaya Russia
25  Andrey Patrushev & Yaroslava Svirina Russia
27  Roman Malkov & Anastasia Verbianova Russia
28  Aleksandr Nyukhalov & Anna Polukeeva Russia
29  Yakov Khomenko & Viktoriya Firsova Russia
30  Nikolay Kabukin & Natalya Kolpakova Russia
31  Ivan Stepanov & Arina Grishanina Russia
32  German Filimonov & Daria Demenkova Russia
32  Andrey Paramonov & Aleksandra Pak Russia
32  Igor Stepanov & Anna Bezbozhnaya Russia
35  Ilya Maynashev & Mariya Sidlova Russia
36  Ilya Serebryakov & Margarita Deryabina Russia

Round 1 (top 58)

37  Viktor Ezhelyy & Tatyana Luneva Russia
37  Yuriy Smirnov & Kseniya Klesch Russia
39  Konstantin Vozhzhov & Eleonora Zolotukhina Russia
40  Dmitriy Chudinov & Alina Bisekeeva Russia
41  Vitaliy Milshin & Anastasiya Sattarova Russia
42  Vyacheslav Volokhov & Anastasiya Vedernikova Russia
43  Stanislav Moiseev & Tatyana Temnyakova Russia
43  Nikita Shulbaev & Mariya Lozovaya Russia
43  Anton Tokarev & Marina Artemova Russia
46  Dmitriy Petrik & Galina Emelianova Russia
46  Sergey Zhambalov & Olesyia Borisova Russia
48  Sarkis Akopyan & Yuliya Tsibulina Russia
48  Anton Betnev & Yuliya Spiridonova Russia
48  Oleg Klimov & Anna Muraveva Russia
51  Denis Denisenko & Ekaterina Andreeva Russia
51  Evgeny Sokolov & Olga Mikulskaya Russia
53  Klim Bespalov & Darya Demyanovich Russia
54  Yakov Baltser & Karina Zaltsman Russia
54  Anton Plionkin & Karina Poddubrovskaya Russia
56  Ruslan Bayguzhinov & Marianna Rybnikova Russia
57  Boris Pezhemskiy & Viktoriya Khamueva Russia
58  Igor Pavlov & Kseniya Kononenko Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}