Results from Linz Open 2008 - IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 19 April 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Linz Open 2008
Austria - Linz Saturday, 19 April 2008

IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 19 April 2008

Final

1  Simone Segatori & Annette Sudol Germany
2  Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
3  Alexander Muretov & Ekaterina Kirillova Russia
4  Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
5  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
6  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
8  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
9  Emanuele Pappacena & Francesca Pappacena (aka Lazzari) Italy
9  Yuri Soldatov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
11  Andrea Bencivenga & Daniela Rossetti Italy
12  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia

Quarter-final

13  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
14  Adrian Klisan & Johanna Klisan (aka Hahn) Germany
15  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Poland
16  Jörgen Kapp & Aleksandra Zeregelja Estonia
16  Maciej Zahorodny & Karolina Dej Poland
18  Dávid Kreiter & Szilvia Telek Hungary
19  Grigoriy Kolomeets & Anna Kozyreva Russia
19  Ilmars Ozols & Irina Lecebrina Latvia
21  Jindrich Cincura & Iva Langerova Czech Republic
22  Nicola Pascon & Anna Tondello Italy
23  Vincenzo Canale & Simona Carafa Italy
24  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  David Moretti & Francesca Sfascia Italy
26  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
27  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
28  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
29  Sergey Dementyev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
30  Michal Drha & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
30  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
32  Andrej Mesojedec & Lea Perovsek Slovenia
33  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
34  Matej Sandor & Barbora Pagacova Slovakia
35  Nikita Kolomeets & Linda Boskova Czech Republic
36  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
37  Roeland Schelfhout & Helena Dircken Netherlands
38  Manuel Guidotti & Lucia Marinucci Italy
38  Andreas Polz & Ilse Braunsperger Austria
40  Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
40  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
42  Alessio Capecci & Tania De Angelis Italy
43  Eugen Korda & Petra Jurcovicova Slovakia
43  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
43  Daniel Radu & Eliz Beata Orban Romania
46  Marco Rizzotto & Chiara Mancini Italy
47  Andrea Leone & Valentina Vinciguerra Italy
47  Kristian Pekar & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
49  Petr Novobilsky & Michaela Volna Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 75)

50  Deni Banic & Sara Biskic Croatia
51  Thomas Sedminek & Linda Strelen Austria
52  Vincenzo Ruggiero & Ada Spinetta Italy
53  Tim Bonkowski & Stephanie Elkeles Germany
53  Petr Pohlodek & Alena Cecatkova Czech Republic
55  Wilhelm Gabalier & Barbara Koitz Austria
55  Jan Srubar & Petra Kofronova Czech Republic
57  Sorin Simon & Raluca Moldovan Romania
58  Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Germany
59  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
60  Rene Rak & Zarina Simkovicova Slovakia
61  Thomas Neudhart & Ulrike Neudhart Austria
62  Rudolf Steinauer & Sonja Steinauer (aka Kössl) Austria
63  Michael Boltz & Veronika Boltz Austria
64  Mikulas Kevey & Dana Pisoftova Slovakia
65  Rene Friedrichs & Nicole Freitag Germany
65  Armin Gerstbauer & Katharina Hochwind Austria
65  Martin Gütlbauer & Jolanda Münzel Austria
65  Jörg Kügler & Julia Greunz Austria
65  Robert Rothmiller & Yvonne Aurbacher Germany
70  Bjorn Biermann & Melanie Streiter Germany
70  Pavel Haman & Edita Dufkova Czech Republic
70  Andreas Lagler & Sabine Palmetshofer Austria
70  Andreas Langer & Nina Stumpner Austria
70  Nikita Sokolov & Larisa Lazareva Russia
70  Michael Vracevic & Martina Walter Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}