Results from Linz Open 2009 - IDSF Senior II Standard Sunday, 19 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Linz Open 2009
Austria - Linz Saturday, 18 April 2009

IDSF Senior II Standard Sunday, 19 April 2009

Final

1  Michael Lindner & Beate Lindner Germany
2  Raymond Reimann & Antje Reimann (aka Schulz) Germany
3  Aldo Sterpilla & Enza Bracci Italy
4  Toni Rinaldi & Silvana Contini Italy
5  Ivone Donello & Daniela Pupin Italy
6  Maurizio Carugati & Mariagrazia Giovenco Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Robert Dub & Sylvia Schäfer-nouza Austria
8  Walter Attenni & Anna Casieri Italy
9  Gennaro Marra & Vincenza De Biase Italy
9  Josef Paukner & Margret Koller-Paukner Germany
11  Götz Bierbaum & Maren Bierbaum (aka Muller) Germany
11  Harald Ebner & Veronika Königswieser Austria

Quarter-final

13  Wolfgang Walter & Ilse von Beyer Germany
14  Gunther Nagel & Antje Nagel Germany
15  Dirk Keller & Heidemarie Schulz-Brüsewitz Germany
15  Anton Novak & Susanna Novak Austria
15  Olaf Paul & Christl Eva Paul (aka Renno) Germany
18  Enrico Grazioli & Maria Grazia Rapetti Italy
19  Erich Rieder & Monika Rieder Austria
20  Gregor Hoffmann & Sabina Kampkötter Germany
20  Andrey Kukk & Anna Berezina Russia
22  Erich Tremetzberger & Eva-maria Tremetzberger Austria
23  Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
24  Dario Vignando & Sandra Bomben Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Peter Abbink & Fien Abbink Netherlands
25  Martin Dietl & Eva Dietl Austria
27  Manfred Kerschner & Monica Kügler Austria
28  Markus Eggert & Angela Josteit Germany
28  Rainer Grasmaier & Christine Hiller Germany
28  Jörg Saalmann & Kerstin Kobluhn Germany
31  Bohumil Cech & Pavla Cech Czech Republic
31  Karl Heinz Dümer & Renee Rothböck Germany
31  Horst Otto & Gabriele Otto (aka Junck) Germany
34  Daniel Eichler & Sona Fikejsova Czech Republic
35  Heinz Böhm & Manuela Böhm Austria
36  Romualdas Joksas & Ilona Joksa Latvia
37  Herbert Klingler & Ursula Klingler Austria
38  Michele Colamesta & Paola Guastella Italy
38  Friedrich Koch & Käthe Koch Austria
40  Leo Rein & Ursula Rein Germany
41  Haimo Arnold & Johanna Arnold Austria
41  Detlef Hildebrandt & Sabine Hildebrandt Germany
41  Ton Klaassen & Lia Klaassen Netherlands
41  Erik Winkler & Bettina Winkler Germany
45  Robert Nicklas & Elisabeth Nicklas Germany
46  Jan Pincsek & Edith Carder (aka Pincsek) Austria
47  Erik Loos & Christine Loos Austria
47  Harrie Wilborts & Gerda Wilborts Netherlands

Round 1 (top 59)

49  Harry Lang & Ines Lang (aka Frinta) Austria
50  Norbert Rubey & Maria Reichmann Austria
51  Stephan Helm & Ines Helm Germany
51  Sergej Moliboga & Natalia Moliboga Austria
53  Pietro Buanne & Maddalena Tripaldella Italy
53  Georg Haag & Michaela Haag Austria
55  Gerd Ohnesorge & Helma Ohnesorge Germany
55  Franz Prandtstetter & Elisabeth Prandtstetter Austria
57  Günter Rohr & Sonja Rohr Austria
58  Roland Hochreiter & Brigitte Hochreiter Austria
59  Klaus Wendl & Ruth Wendl Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}