Results from Linz Open 2009 - IDSF Senior I Standard Saturday, 18 April 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Linz Open 2009
Austria - Linz Saturday, 18 April 2009

IDSF Senior I Standard Saturday, 18 April 2009

Final

1  Stefano Bernardini & Stefania Martellini Italy
2  Tassilo Lax & Sabine Lax (aka Hoffman) Germany
3  Alberto Belometti & Barbara Pini Italy
4  Thorsten Strauss & Sabine Jacob Germany
5  Bernd Ketturkat & Sandra Ketturkat Germany
6  Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Petr Palat & Hana Palatova Czech Republic
8  Michael Gmoser & Kerstin Danzer Austria
9  Mauro Panti & Alessandra Parlani Italy
10  Evgeny Filippov & Oxana Skripnik Russia
11  Jordi Mayral & Eva Aguilera Spain
12  Giuseppe Arzilli & Debora Maltomini Italy

Quarter-final

13  Josef Stehlik & Eva Stehlik Czech Republic
14  Marc Cragnolini & Nicoletta Buonaguro Italy
15  Augusto Gandolfi & Elena Gandolfi Italy
16  Patrick van der Meer & Sabrina van der Meer (aka Beck) Germany
17  Eddy Nowicki & Erna Willems Belgium
18  Lorenzo Alviano & Simonetta Allegretti Italy
18  Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
20  Stefano Pesce & Sabrina Dal Corso Italy
21  Fabrizio Trincia & Tamara Stenti Italy
22  Gaetano Ricciardelli & Lea Miranda Italy
23  Götz Bierbaum & Maren Bierbaum (aka Muller) Germany
24  Clemens Kalmer & Petra Kalmer (aka Dippl) Germany

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Thomas Täuber & Monika Stoll Austria
26  Harald Ebner & Veronika Königswieser Austria
26  Diethard Govekar & Kerstin Kunzmann Austria
28  Andrey Yushev & Elena Yusheva Russia
29  Wolfgang Walter & Ilse von Beyer Germany
30  Norbert Jäger & Beate-christine Jäger (aka Eberhardt) Germany
31  Radek Pipal & Renata Klcova Czech Republic
32  Christoph Rummel & Jutta Wießmann Germany
33  Christian Jordan & Sonja Jordan (aka Sigmund ) Austria
33  Evgen Olkov & Marina Belyaeva Russia
35  Andrey Kukk & Anna Berezina Russia
35  Zsolt Nagy & Katalin Szentirmai Hungary
35  Michael Schütz & Petra Schütz Austria
38  Anton Marcek & Jana Marcekova Slovakia
38  Franz Peter Schwindling & Cornelia Schwindling Germany
40  Gordan Bedenikovic & Susanne Krieger Germany
41  Wolfgang Binder & Gudrun Schürrle Germany
41  Arnold Feichtinger & Susanne Feichtinger Austria
41  Gregor Hoffmann & Sabina Kampkötter Germany
44  Erich Beyer & Sylvia Henrich Germany
44  Martin Dietl & Eva Dietl Austria
44  Siegfried Evertz & Yvonne Heyner Germany
44  Oliver Schaich & Jacqueline Dziurla Germany
48  Jürgen Harrer & Elke Schacherl Austria

Round 1 (top 63)

49  Herbert Nageler & Claudia Nageler Austria
50  Erich Rieder & Monika Rieder Austria
51  Raffaele Nocerino & Giuseppina Fusco Italy
52  Markus Eggert & Angela Josteit Germany
52  Andrey Ivanov & Anna Ivanova Russia
54  Werner Kraus & Elisabeth Uhrmacher Austria
55  Erich Bönisch & Christiana Bönisch Austria
56  Helmut Harrer & Alexandra Braun Germany
56  Romualdas Joksas & Ilona Joksa Latvia
58  Jiri Rohacek & Blanka Rohackova Czech Republic
59  Jan Pincsek & Edith Carder (aka Pincsek) Austria
60  Herbert Klingler & Ursula Klingler Austria
61  Klaus Wendl & Ruth Wendl Austria
62  Günther Stampfl & Johanna Pollerer Germany
63  Rono Alam & Cornelia Alam Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}