Results from Lithuanian Open 2006 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 09 December 2006
Check how to advertise your product with us

Lithuanian Open 2006
Lithuania - Vilnius Saturday, 09 December 2006

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 09 December 2006

Final

1  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Kandelis Lithuania
2  Andrei Kiselev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
3  Ilya Svintsov & Liubov Bondareva Russia
4  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
5  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
6  Justas Kucinskas & Agne Malinauskaite Lithuania
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Denis Podolski & Yuliya Kushnirenko Russia
8  Rafal Maserak & Magda Soszynska Poland
8  Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
10  Sergiu Luca & Katarina Vuletic Germany
11  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
12  Arturas Vilkonecas & Ala Karpenko Lithuania

Quarter-final

13  Alari Lukk & Dina Syritsa Estonia
13  Vasili Marchenkov & Marina Skripnichenko Russia
15  Viktors Shruboks & Valerija Semenova (aka Fetissova) Estonia
15  Mantas Vaskelis & Justina Dailidaite Lithuania
17  Dmitry Evseev & Nadezhda Rukhlova Russia
18  Dimitri Lomakin & Karina Imaeva Russia
19  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
20  Vasiliy Komarov & Olga Akopova Russia
21  Dario Scuderi & Marina Mangione Italy
22  Pavel Gudkov & Natalya Yegorova Kazakhstan
23  Dainius Dimsa & Simona Mitkute Lithuania
24  Damian Straczek & Patrycja Zbrzezna Poland

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Dainius Mikolaitis & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
26  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
26  Dmitri Kluchnikov & Anastasia Pristinskaya Russia
28  Semion Progorodov & Kristine Sauja Latvia
29  Raimonds Andersons & Sanda Cuhalova Latvia
30  Sarunas Siauciulis & Karolina Balckute Lithuania
31  Evgeniy Mazeiko & Alesya Petrova Byelorussia
31  Roberts Nemiro & Santa Dmitrijeva Latvia
31  Sergejs Zaleckis & Liene Lisenko Latvia
34  Rimvydas Cernajus & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
35  Povilas Lasas & Monika Smigelskyte Latvia
35  Yan Panfilenko & Ksenia Kotochigova Russia

Round 1 (top 49)

37  Artem Gorbachev & Alina Rozovskaya Byelorussia
37  Anton Sokolchyk & Kristina Mitko Byelorussia
39  Ivan Kononenko & Evgeniya Anikina Byelorussia
40  Alexey Samsonov & Galina Biruleva Estonia
41  Reinis Boze & Sofiko Manija Latvia
41  Vytautas Mackonis & Ieva Jasiunaite Lithuania
43  Nerijus Jasaitis & Rolanda Maniuskaite Lithuania
43  Jevgenijus Vyprickis & Gerda Arbociute Lithuania
45  Vytautas Vizbaras & Monika Gedgaudaite Lithuania
46  Sergiy Mayboroda & Natalija Chomenko Lithuania
46  Evaldas Racys & Ada Simonaityte Latvia
46  Sarunas Saltonas & Beata Skaisgiryte Lithuania
46  Evaldas Sodeika & Viktorija Kunauskaite Lithuania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}