Results from Lithuanian Open 2007 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 09 December 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Lithuanian Open 2007
Lithuania - Vilnius Saturday, 08 December 2007

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 09 December 2007

Final

1  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
2  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
3  Vadim Shurin & Ekaterina Volgina Russia
4  Aleksandr Sergeev & Evgenia Bekova Russia
5  Vaidotas Lacitis & Veronika Golodneva Lithuania
6  Anton Trubin & Maria Shkreptienko Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
8  Roberts Nemiro & Santa Dmitrijeva Latvia
9  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia
9  Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia
9  Pavel Novikov & Karolina Iwanowicz Poland
12  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania

Quarter-final

13  Aleksandr Tsesnokov & Katri Kitsing Estonia
14  Lukasz Tomczak & Aleksandra Jurczak Poland
15  Olegs Kuznecovs & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
16  Pawel Sobieszek & Anna Bocian Poland
17  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
18  Andrejs Rogovenko & Anna Spiridonova Latvia
19  Valerijus Osadchenko & Olga Osadchenko Lithuania
19  Stanislav Reka & Olga Morozova Russia
21  Vytautas Dudenas & Laura Liudziute Lithuania
22  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
23  Ilmars Ozols & Irina Lecebrina Latvia
24  Pavel Denissenko & Natalja Ryzova Estonia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Yutaka Kubota & Miyuki Kubota Japan
26  Yevgen Kashkovskyy & Anna Matus Moldova
27  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
28  Pavel Kuzmin & Susanna Uusmaa Estonia
29  Rolanas Stankunas & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
30  Sergey Lazunkov & Anna Radetskaya Byelorussia
31  Alexandr Hudorozhtsov & Ecaterina Mantaluta Moldova
32  Pawel Nesterowicz & Ewa Sadokierska Poland
33  Roman Usmanov & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia
34  Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania
35  Alexandr Fedorov & Katarzyna Kryst Poland
36  Vladimir Garbuzov & Aleksandra Pupko Byelorussia

Round 1 (top 43)

37  Artem Chechnev & Anastasiya Rostargueva Byelorussia
38  Tadas Zgirskis & Skaiste Alisauskaite Lithuania
39  Artur Lubin & Birgit Usin Estonia
39  Artem Mironchik & Alesya Lisukova Byelorussia
41  Veiko Rist & Maria Konus Estonia
42  Andrius Jarackas & Agne Satkauskaite Lithuania
42  Aleksandras Kerpauskas & Lina Tuleikyte Lithuania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}