Results from London Ball 2011 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 15 October 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

London Ball 2011
England - London Saturday, 15 October 2011

Amateur Latin Saturday, 15 October 2011

Final

1  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
2  Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
3  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
4  Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
5  Morten Löwe & Roselina Doneva Denmark
6  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
7  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  [9] Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
9  [8] Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
10  [7] Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
11  [6] Manuel Favilla & Victoria Burke England
12  [5] Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  [14] Vladimir Litvinov & Yuliya Nikitenko Russia
14  [13] Jeremy Basile & Megan Wragg Australia
14  [13] Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
16  [12] Giuseppe Nonnis & Sara Zuddas Italy
17  [11] Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
18  [10] Adelmo Mandia & Leila Stewart England
19  [9] Anton Nesterko & Dariya Maryuschenko Ukraine
20  [8] Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
21  [7] Vadim Ivanov & Ekaterina Tsybrova England
21  [7] Aleksandr Kozhukhar & Anna Lisovaya Ukraine
23  [4] Denis Yaremenko & Iryna Lysenko Ukraine
24  [2] Dmytro Wloch & Viktoriya Kharchenko Ukraine

Round 2 (top 41)

25  [17] Djordje Tanasijevic & Emma-Lee Tanasijevic England
25  [17] Andriy Voloshko & Kateryna Kyrylenko Ukraine
27  [16] Anton Azanov & Aleksandra Akimova Russia
27  [16] Volodymyr Sudoplatov & Anastasiya Zvereva Ukraine
29  [15] Tal Livshitz & Vlada Semenova USA
30  [14] Li Di & Zhao Lei China
31  [13] Victor Kukharskyy & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
32  [11] Chan Hing Wei & Lai Ki Tin Hong Kong
33  [9] Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
33  [9] Oleksandr Gaidash & Anastasiya Homenko Ukraine
35  [8] Floriano Contu & Eleonora Dessi Italy
35  [8] Stanislav Urodlivchenko & Anastasiya Maksimenko Ukraine
37  [7] Sergey Tanchev & Marika Doshoris France
38  [6] Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
39  [5] Evgeniy Raev & Vladlena Baranova Russia
40  [4] Krzysztof Grzelak & Leah Rolfe England
41  [3] Remi Jansen & Debbie Krewinkel Netherlands

Round 1 (top 52)

42  [20] Nikolay Govorov & Evgeniya Tolstaya Russia
43  [19] Kai Widdrington & Natasha Jeved England
44  [18] Steven Greenwood & Jessica Dorman Australia
45  [17] Yang Hang & Yan Yan Yanise Choy Hong Kong
45  [17] Cyril Passerat & Lucie Jeanne France
47  [16] Anton Kunchenko & Krystyna Shevchenko Ukraine
48  [15] Denys Volkov & Yana Ilyina Ukraine
49  [9] Pawel Obrocki & Jo Han Ho England
50  [6] Han Ly & Crystal Li Canada
50  [6] Csaba Megyeri & Ida Kovács Hungary
52  [5] Przemyslaw Jarosiewicz & Kristina Pfeffer England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}