Results from London Ball 2012 - Amateur Latin Saturday, 13 October 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

London Ball 2012
England - London Saturday, 13 October 2012

Amateur Latin Saturday, 13 October 2012

Final

1  Neil Jones & Ekaterina Jones (aka Sokolova) England
2  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
3  Ferdinando Iannaccone & Yulia Musikhina Italy
4  Mirco Risi & Maria Ermatchkova Italy
5  Nikita Brovko & Anastasiya Melnikova Russia
6  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
8  Ruslan Aydaev & Valeriya Kozharinova USA
9  Vladimir Litvinov & Olga Nikolajeva Russia
10  Denys Drozdyuk & Antonina Skobina USA
11  Arkady Bakenov & Rosa Filippello Australia
11  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
13  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia

To check what crystals are used by the masters visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

14  Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
14  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
16  Salvatore Sinardi & Anastasia Kuzieva Italy
17  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
18  Jean Philippe Milot & Laurence Bolduc Canada
19  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
20  Matteo Cossu & Zia James England
21  Artem Okharimenko & Maryna Steshenko Ukraine
21  Denys Samson & Yuliya Nikitenko Russia
21  Sam Shamseili & Arina Grishanina Denmark
21  Yi Long Xu & Lin Yue Shi China
25  Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
26  Ilya Sizov & Yulia Koshkina Russia
27  Wang Yu Guang & Chen Nan China
27  Aleksandr Zevelev & Kseniya Zaputryaeva Russia
29  Pavel Troshychev & Olga Zalivalova Russia
30  Sergey Maksyuta & Jenna Bagge Knudsen Denmark

Round 2 (top 53)

31  Kan Sun & Zhu Siying China
32  Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
33  Yan Sorokin & Veronika Karimova Russia
34  Alexander Chernositov & Regina Maziarz USA
34  Chan Hing Wai & Tin Lai Ki Hong Kong
36  Andriy Voloshko & Kateryna Kyrylenko Ukraine
37  Pawel Tekiela & Aleksandra Konstantinova Poland
38  Li Di & Zhao Lei China
39  Steven Greenwood & Hannah O'donovan Australia
39  Jonas Kazlauskas & Jasmine Chan Lithuania
41  Georgiy Nechuykin & Ekaterina Mikhaylova Russia
41  Vasily Nikolayevsky & Darya Shelestova Russia
43  Vitor Lemos Fernandes & Victoria Feneley England
43  Artem Rybalkin & Larisa Zueva Russia
45  Marc Jimenez Blanch & Valeryia Urymahava Spain
45  Sergey Matsuk & Mariya Spitsina Russia
47  Aurimas Bartkus & Klimate Auguste Lithuania
47  Aleksander Holod & Natalia Krzystoszek Poland
47  Sebastiano Mele & Maria Skyum Denmark
50  Pasquale La Rocca & Kristina Pfeffer England
51  Denis Lopatin & Anna Gubantseva Russia
52  Edward Golbert & Maryanna Krasko USA
53  Darren Morrissey & Christina Morrissey Australia

Round 1 (top 69)

54  Nikolay Reutov & Charlotte Plant England
55  Gennadiy Baydukov & Olga Baydukova Russia
56  Javier Fernandez Valino & Telma Rut Sigurdardottir Iceland
57  Joseph Hopwood & Alexandra Hawley (aka Golovchenko) England
58  Anton Abramenkov & Natalya Petryakova Russia
58  Jorgen Nilsen & Elena Mantaluta Norway
60  David Riegler & Julia Jussel Germany
61  Dawid Michalak & Kinga Machnik Poland
62  Ernst Rych & Jana Hofmann Germany
63  Daniele Fulvi & Danielle Toal England
64  Chen Yi Chao & Liu Xin Chen Japan
64  Mikhail Mashkov & Alina Fisenko Russia
66  Przemyslaw Jarosiewicz & Kristi Kotsifaki Poland
67  Bruno Aniceto Castro & Marisa Carvalho Portugal
68  Péter Kecskemethy & Janet Gooi England
69  Mack Van Der Linden & Kristin Wiskemann Netherlands
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}