Results from MIT Open - Intermediate Tango/Foxtrot Saturday, 24 April 2010
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

MIT Open
USA - Cambridge (MA) Saturday, 24 April 2010

Intermediate Tango/Foxtrot Saturday, 24 April 2010

Final

1  Christopher Pawling & Karen Chen USA
2  Nick Chornay & Kanjun Qiu USA
3  Aaron Colby & Mariah Sondergard USA
4  Owen Brady & Kyriel Pineault USA
5  Eyad Lababidi & Yo Matsubara USA
6  Corey Griffiths & Heather Klaff USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Jeanne Tahnk & Pg Yu USA
8  Jonathan Hayward & Maria Chapman USA

Quarter-final

11  Scott Loescher & Kristyn Michaud USA
11  Adam Peacock & Andrea Raynor USA
13  Alexander Lee & Lauren Poston USA
13  Raymond Tseng & Melissa Bladek USA
15  Eric Weinburg & Yuliya Karuchek USA

Round 3 (top 23)

16  Eric Batchelor & Wei Zhong USA
16  Daniel Montana & Emily Pace USA
16  Jason Nixon & Lara Kleinfelter USA
19  Diego Bayuk & Cecilia Miyares USA
19  Derrick Deconti & Michelle Dubuke USA
19  Alex Kellogg & Brittney Bauer USA
19  Jayson Mamaclay & Stevi Dumbrell USA
19  Matthew Perrone & Shayl Griffith USA
19  Dennis So Ting Fong & Louise Sumner USA
25  Timothy Abbott & Carolyn Stone USA

Round 2 (top 43)

26  Kevin Liu Huang & Aziza Suleymanzade USA
26  Bryce Jarvis & Chi Ewusi USA
26  Alex Powell & Katie Mikhalnyuk USA
26  Brian Remmers & Stephany Briggs USA
26  Christopher Sayotovich & Valeria Cogut USA
31  John Downs & Margot Garnick USA
31  Matthew Hare & Montana Brown USA
31  Michael Johnson & Jennifer Sicari USA
31  Travis Kahn & Janna Gonwa USA
31  Nino Mazzurco & Ryan Smith USA
31  Jd Nowselski & Lena Mironciuc USA
31  Will Phan & Sophia Yuditskaya USA
31  Michael Price & Bonnie Han USA
31  David Schneider & Agnes Liem USA
41  Steven Adam & Haley Smith-Fries USA
41  Gil Alterovitz & Ekaterina Maslova USA
43  Dan Cunningham & Sarah Koenig USA
43  Rob Mccabe & Allison Dennis USA
45  Jonathan Green & Danielle Carroll USA
45  Alex Pazuchanics & Michelle Bradbury USA

Round 1 (top 65)

47  John Boggs & May-elise Martinsen USA
47  Alex Freedman & Dana Burton USA
47  Stefan Lelewel & Sam Perez USA
47  Wesley Loo & Irene Zhang USA
47  Yuan Jian Luo & Xin Xiang USA
47  Will Stoffers & Susan Durst USA
54  George Cometa & Jackie Campbell USA
55  Matthew Ashby & Ifigeneia Derekli USA
55  Bodhi Hwang & Justine Decamilis USA
55  Ahsen Uppal & Daniela Karlin USA
58  Weiqi Zhang & Jenny Chen USA
59  Javier Chavez & Ilana Ventura USA
61  Milen Bourilkov & Lillian Yang USA
61  Nick Doig & Lisa Digustio USA
61  Brandon Keeler & Victoria Clark USA
61  Ted Lee & Sania Tildon USA
61  Leon Li & Elaine Wong USA
61  Michael Muso & Sylvia Rozwadowska USA
61  Mike Paglione & Kathy Campbell USA
61  Caleb Smith & Carolyn Burns USA
61  Erik Strahler & Alina Jesien USA
61  John Vasquez & Lily Zhang USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}