Results from MIT Open - Intermediate Waltz/Quickstep Saturday, 24 April 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

MIT Open
USA - Cambridge (MA) Saturday, 24 April 2010

Intermediate Waltz/Quickstep Saturday, 24 April 2010

Final

2  Owen Brady & Kyriel Pineault USA
3  Christopher Pawling & Karen Chen USA
4  Nick Chornay & Kanjun Qiu USA
5  Aaron Colby & Mariah Sondergard USA
7  Kevin Liu Huang & Aziza Suleymanzade USA
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Corey Griffiths & Heather Klaff USA
8  Jonathan Hayward & Maria Chapman USA
8  Eyad Lababidi & Yo Matsubara USA
8  Adam Peacock & Andrea Raynor USA
12  Alexander Lee & Lauren Poston USA
12  Jason Nixon & Lara Kleinfelter USA
12  Christopher Sayotovich & Valeria Cogut USA
15  Bryce Jarvis & Chi Ewusi USA

Quarter-final

16  Eric Batchelor & Wei Zhong USA
16  Alex Freedman & Dana Burton USA
16  Matthew Hare & Montana Brown USA
16  Scott Loescher & Kristyn Michaud USA
16  Matthew Perrone & Shayl Griffith USA
16  David Schneider & Agnes Liem USA
16  Dennis So Ting Fong & Louise Sumner USA
23  Raymond Tseng & Melissa Bladek USA
24  Will Phan & Sophia Yuditskaya USA
25  Gil Alterovitz & Ekaterina Maslova USA
25  George Cometa & Jackie Campbell USA
25  Wesley Loo & Irene Zhang USA
25  Michael Price & Bonnie Han USA
29  Jd Nowselski & Lena Mironciuc USA

Round 2 (top 46)

30  John Downs & Margot Garnick USA
30  Yuan Jian Luo & Xin Xiang USA
30  Will Stoffers & Susan Durst USA
33  Dan Cunningham & Sarah Koenig USA
33  Travis Kahn & Janna Gonwa USA
33  Jayson Mamaclay & Stevi Dumbrell USA
33  Nino Mazzurco & Ryan Smith USA
37  Diego Bayuk & Cecilia Miyares USA
37  John Boggs & May-elise Martinsen USA
37  Mike Paglione & Kathy Campbell USA
37  Brian Remmers & Stephany Briggs USA
37  Ahsen Uppal & Daniela Karlin USA
37  Eric Weinburg & Yuliya Karuchek USA
43  Matthew Ashby & Ifigeneia Derekli USA
43  Nick Doig & Lisa Digustio USA
43  Michael Johnson & Jennifer Sicari USA
43  Stefan Lelewel & Sam Perez USA
43  Rob Mccabe & Allison Dennis USA
49  Jamie Gallant & Jessica Cole USA

Round 1 (top 70)

50  Timothy Abbott & Carolyn Stone USA
50  Steven Adam & Haley Smith-Fries USA
50  Derrick Deconti & Michelle Dubuke USA
50  Daniel Montana & Emily Pace USA
50  Jeanne Tahnk & Pg Yu USA
50  Dang Hong Trinh & Mingzhu Li USA
57  Alex Kellogg & Brittney Bauer USA
57  Anthony Rinaldi & Ivana Veliskova USA
57  Jean Santos & Sooyoung Lim USA
60  Jonathan Green & Danielle Carroll USA
60  Alex Powell & Katie Mikhalnyuk USA
60  Weiqi Zhang & Jenny Chen USA
63  Javier Chavez & Ilana Ventura USA
63  Jean Paul Laurent & Meagan O'toole USA
63  Alex Pazuchanics & Michelle Bradbury USA
68  Milen Bourilkov & Lillian Yang USA
68  Ilya Devyatovsky & Ksenia Dmitrieva USA
68  Brandon Keeler & Victoria Clark USA
68  Ted Lee & Sania Tildon USA
68  Michael Muso & Sylvia Rozwadowska USA
68  Sam Singer & Sharon Teng USA
68  Caleb Smith & Carolyn Burns USA
68  Erik Strahler & Alina Jesien USA
68  John Vasquez & Lily Zhang USA
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}