Results from Magic Dance 2012 - WDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 05 May 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Magic Dance 2012
Latvia - Riga Saturday, 05 May 2012

WDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 05 May 2012

Final

1  Marius Balan & Nina Bezzubova Germany
2  Jevgenijs Suvorovs & Tina Bazokina Latvia
3  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
4  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
5  Artem Lazarev & Ekaterina Isakovich Ukraine
6  Guillem Pascual & Rosa Carné Spain
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [32] Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
8  [30] Pavel Zvychaynyy & Marina Sergeeva Germany
9  [26] Igor Sannikov & Anna Anakina Russia
10  [20] Giovanni Pernice & Erika Attisano Italy
11  [18] Kirill Voronin & Tatyana Kosenko Russia
12  [13] Vladislav Inostrantsev & Emma-Leena Koger Estonia

Quarter-final

13  [30] Karlis Treijs & Anastasiya Krivosheeva Latvia
14  [26] Pavel Bichurov & Alina Agarkova Russia
14  [26] Giuseppe Incatasciato & Elza Pole Latvia
14  [26] Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
17  [23] Sergejs Zaleckis & Laima Ozolina Latvia
18  [22] Gorka Marquez & Irene Martin Spain
19  [21] Henry Puusepp & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
20  [19] Egor Petrov & Varvara Shatalova Russia
21  [17] Volodymyr Sudoplatov & Anastasiya Maksimenko Ukraine
22  [13] Vyatseslav Molkin & Darya Chentsova Estonia
23  [10] Aleksandr Makarov & Tiina Koskenvalta Finland
24  [6] Georgiy Trifonov & Bella Bakarova Russia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  [40] Danylo Shcherbanyuk & Darya Seyko Russia
26  [34] Shimriel Davidov & Olga Choupilov Israel
27  [33] Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
28  [32] Mikko Matikka & Kerttu Sakki Finland
28  [32] Maksim Stepanov & Kerstin Kruuse Estonia
30  [31] Valters Janis Frickauss & Liva Orleane Latvia
31  [27] Arturs-karols Junelis & Natalia Szypulska Latvia
32  [23] Gennadiy Tsynkevich & Mzia Orvelashvili Byelorussia
33  [17] Arturs Freimanis & Paula Kukute Lithuania
34  [16] Arturs Voicehovics & Anastasija Golubova Latvia
35  [14] Aleksander Makusev & Marina Tülp Estonia
36  [8] Natans Katkovskis & Jelizaveta Manija Latvia

Round 1 (top 56)

37  [26] Antti Pekka Pitkänen & Simone Lehikoinen Finland
38  [25] Karls Aniscenko & Zaklina Sola Latvia
39  [23] Liudas Tamulaitis & Mona Vinkleryte Lithuania
40  [17] Jason Cicard & Irina Kalinina France
41  [15] Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Byelorussia
42  [14] Tomas Fainsil & Patrisia Belousova Lithuania
43  [12] Ilya Tikhomirov & Natalya Kozhevnikova Byelorussia
44  [11] Deniss Artemjevs & Julija Guseva Latvia
45  [8] Andris Antuzevics & Lasma Sestule Latvia
45  [8] Ergo Lükk & Rutt Metusala Estonia
47  [6] Arturs Caune & Rozalija Ugorenko Latvia
47  [6] Evgeniy Lesov & Daria Evchenko Russia
49  [5] Rolandas Berzinis & Domante Padleckaite Lithuania
49  [5] Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
49  [5] Edgars Seleznevs & Olga Gubkina Latvia
49  [5] Kaspar Vaik & Laima Caunite Latvia
53  [3] Kristjan Pikk & Liisbeth Lillo Estonia
53  [3] Stanislav Savickij & Laurita Stasiunaite Lithuania
55  [1] Sten Tarsalainen & Dana Kadanik Estonia
56  Antons Goncarovs & Ruta Zviedre Latvia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}