Results from Manresa Trophy - IDSF European Amateur Latin Sunday, 07 April 2002
Check how to advertise your product with us

Manresa Trophy
Spain - Manresa Sunday, 07 April 2002

IDSF European Amateur Latin Sunday, 07 April 2002

Final

1  Dmitri Timokhin & Anna Bezikova Russia
2  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
3  Riccardo Cocchi & Joanne Wilkinson Italy
4  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
5  Matej Krajcer & Janja Lesar Slovenia
6  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
8  Sergey Sourkov & Agnieszka Melnicka Poland
9  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
10  Andrei Borovski & Svetlana Panteleeva Russia
10  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
12  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Olexandr Prysyazhnyuk & Angelina Lokteva Ukraine
14  Darren Bennett & Lilia Kopylova England
14  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
16  Michal Malitowski & Iwona Golczak Poland
17  Jan Kliment & Petra Kostovcikova Czech Republic
17  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
19  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
20  Martynas Kura & Karina Kaselaite Lithuania
21  Mikko Kaasalainen & Hanna Haarala Finland
22  Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
23  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
24  Michal Kostovcik & Eva Waniekova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Nicolas Quesnoit & Ksenija Pluscec Croatia
25  Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
27  Michal Soukup & Zuzana Paskova Slovakia
28  Gustaf Lundin & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Sweden
28  Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
30  Werner Figar & Karin Figar Austria
31  Nedas Grigaliunas & Olga Kosmina Estonia
32  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg
33  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
34  Andrei Mosejcuk & Leila Akcelik Belgium
34  Mykhaylo Samoshchenko & Julia Zavadska Ukraine
36  Vasile Constantin & Geanina Niculae Romania
36  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Elwira Dominika Duda Romania
38  Jevgenijs Arapochkin & Agita Baranovska Latvia
39  Pavel Imre & Lucia Kubasova Slovakia
40  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
40  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
40  Gwenael Lavigne & Caroline Robin France
43  Bruno Caseiro & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
43  Frederic Havez & Kiara Williams Ireland
43  Róbert Magyari & Nanda Wolf Hungary
43  Pedro Mendes & Caterina Fonseca Portugal
43  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
43  Daniel Da Silva & Carin Da Silva Sweden

Round 1 (top 59)

49  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
50  Marat Bakh & Irina Pinigina Byelorussia
51  Mario Patane & Julia Bobovik Israel
52  Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norway
53  Daniel Hümbeli & Pia Hümbeli (aka Diriwachter) Switzerland
53  Marco Jansen & Marielle Kampert Netherlands
55  Michael Gubser & Maria de Mar Switzerland
55  Djordje Mandic & Marija Jevtovic Serbia
57  Alistair Chetcuti & Melanie Muscat Malta
58  Michael Calloens & Sonia Souto Prieto Belgium
59  Klaid Kasami & Linda Poda Albania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}