Results from Manresa Trophy - IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 07 April 2002
Check how to advertise your product with us

Manresa Trophy
Spain - Manresa Sunday, 07 April 2002

IDSF International Open Latin Sunday, 07 April 2002

Final

1  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
2  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
3  Jesper Birkehoj & Anna Anastasiya Kravchenko Germany
4  Jan Kliment & Petra Kostovcikova Czech Republic
5  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
6  Mikko Kaasalainen & Hanna Haarala Finland
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Martynas Kura & Karina Kaselaite Lithuania
8  Michal Soukup & Zuzana Paskova Slovakia
9  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
9  Nicolas Quesnoit & Ksenija Pluscec Croatia
11  Christian Sanchez & Miriam Sanchez Spain
12  Andrei Mosejcuk & Leila Akcelik Belgium

Quarter-final

13  Jevgenijs Arapochkin & Agita Baranovska Latvia
13  Robin Sewell & Elisabeth Haralsdottir Iceland
13  Ivailo Tonchev & Ekaterina Lapaeva Bulgaria
16  Gustaf Lundin & Agnieszka Kazmierczak Sweden
17  Michal Kostovcik & Eva Waniekova Czech Republic
17  Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
19  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
19  Javier Tamayo & Anais Fortuny Spain
21  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
22  Gwenael Lavigne & Caroline Robin France
23  Pavel Imre & Lucia Kubasova Slovakia
24  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
25  Joaquim Sole Fiquera & Anna Vidal Spain

Round 2 (top 47)

26  Cedric Meyer & Angelique Meyer France
27  Róbert Magyari & Nanda Wolf Hungary
28  Ruben Perez Marti & Georgina Alsamora Masso Spain
29  Orfeo Moltoni & Antonella Russo Italy
30  Marc Abad & Marta Bellavista Spain
30  Vasile Constantin & Geanina Niculae Romania
30  Frederic Havez & Kiara Williams Ireland
30  Mario Patane & Julia Bobovik Israel
34  David Carrillo Mengosa & Laia Benet Spain
35  Michael Calloens & Sonia Souto Prieto Belgium
36  Marat Bakh & Irina Pinigina Byelorussia
36  Aitor Bujaldon Abellan & Ana Isabel Bargallo Serrano Spain
36  Alistair Chetcuti & Melanie Muscat Malta
39  Oystein Saethre & Jeanette Luhr Olsen Norway
39  Jordi Sanchez & Carmen Matamoros Spain
41  Michael Gubser & Maria de Mar Switzerland
41  Ruben Viciana & Eva Moya Spain
43  Bruno Caseiro & Tatiana Moreira Santos Portugal
43  Marc Antoni Gallego & Gabriela Lopez Spain
43  Daniel Hümbeli & Pia Hümbeli (aka Diriwachter) Switzerland
46  Nicolas Lugan & Lucie Garric France
46  Jose Luis Tamayo & Diana Ras Spain

Round 1 (top 52)

48  Adrian Cayuela & Gloria Calavia Spain
48  Miguel Angel Moncho Fernandez & Meritxell Ros Spain
50  Antonio Buendia & Maria Buendia Spain
51  Daniel Curto & Queralt Cardona Spain
52  Klaid Kasami & Linda Poda Albania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}