Results from Maribor Open 2000 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 22 October 2000
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Maribor Open 2000
Slovenia - Maribor Saturday, 21 October 2000

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 22 October 2000

Final

1  Mirko Gozzoli & Alessia Betti Italy
2  Mirco Selli & Marica Selli Italy
3  Benedetto Ferruggia & Jana Pokrovskaya Italy
4  Mirko D'agostino & Arianna D'amico Italy
5  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
6  Misa Cigoj & Anastazija Novojilova Slovenia
7  Roberto Regnoli & Tania Berto Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

8  Marcin Kalitowski & Agata Andrys Poland
9  Andrej Hromadka & Silvia Kadnarova Slovakia
10  Matic Pavlinic & Lena Pavlinic Slovenia
11  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
12  Christian Costa & Barbara Benedetti Italy
13  Luca Leoni & Francesca Ceccarini Italy

Quarter-final

14  Roman Mayer & Nina Passegger Austria
15  Ettore Azzarone & Giorgia Sala Italy
15  Christian Smith & Katja Lindholm Sweden
15  Tomaz Vratar & Vesna Soster Slovenia
18  Christian Krenthaller & Agnes Twaroch Austria
19  Domen Krapez & Elena Girella Slovenia
20  Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia
20  Josef Kovacs & Michaela Havlikova Slovakia
22  Gatis Sevels & Elena Danilenko Latvia
23  Domenico Margheggiani & Lina Mambella Italy
23  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
25  Salvatore Todaro & Monica Haller Italy

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Jernej Brenholc & Daniela Pekic Slovenia
26  Nikolai Cheremukhin & Natalia Iourdanova Russia
28  Mario Riva & Carmen Riva (aka Combi) Italy
29  Valerio Caturelli & Liza Caturelli (aka Lazzeri) Italy
29  Milan Mikyska & Lenka Holubova Czech Republic
31  Radoslav Zofcin & Petra Stefankova Slovakia
32  Petr Palat & Hana Bajerova Czech Republic
32  Wolfgang Wagner & Claudia Wagner Austria
34  Mihai Gabriel Petre & Raluca Dumitrache (aka Ivan) Romania
35  Radek Cihak & Michaela Zimova Czech Republic
35  Pavol Knapo & Lenka Halubova Slovakia
35  Milan Spanik & Iveta Gaborikova Slovakia
35  Domen Valic & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
39  Lukas Mazanek & Alice Pokorna Czech Republic
39  Giuliano Serafini & Raffaella Serafini Italy
41  Jaroslav Frantisek & Ilona Mühlbacherova Czech Republic
42  Primoz Ramovs & Petra Vidmar Slovenia
43  Peter Wondra & Ingrid Eder Austria
44  Fabrizio Greguol & Katia Carnio Italy
45  Roman Filkorn & Katerina Navarova Slovakia
45  Marko Gosak & Monika Zajsek Slovenia
45  Janko Roj & Metka Roj Slovenia
48  Michal Buzek & Andrea Valentinyova Slovakia

Round 1 (top 66)

49  Balazs Kiss & Andrea Magyari Hungary
50  Ivailo Gerakov & Marion Saleta Austria
51  Attila Harmatos & Hajnalka Huber Hungary
52  Martin Lazik & Stanislava Vyskupova Slovakia
52  Peter Modrovsky & Barbara Jancinova Slovakia
54  Felix Andreaus & Silvia Haller Austria
54  Dieter Beichbuchner & Alexandra Wenhardt Austria
56  Gerald Losch & Dagmar Haditsch Austria
57  Miro Avegel & Tjasa Marcic Slovenia
57  Sandro Guidetti & Katya Rossi Italy
57  Slavomir Podmanicky & Ivana Svrckova Slovakia
60  Filip Krivda & Andrea Mihalikova Slovakia
61  Martin Savara & Kristina Stellerova Slovakia
62  Ziga Ivanc & Sasa Dragan Slovenia
62  Péter Suba & Krisztina Foldi Hungary
64  Ivica Penic & Tamara Despot Croatia
65  Björn Holthe & Anna Soupron Norway
65  Alberto Valloni & Sonia Corbetta Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}