Results from Maribor Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 13 December 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Maribor Open 2008
Slovenia - Maribor Friday, 12 December 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 13 December 2008

Final

1  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elizaveta Divak Russia
2  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
3  Andrea De Angelis & Ulyana Fomenko Italy
4  Denis Weinberg & Helena Kaschurow Germany
5  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
6  Sergey Savitskiy & Irina Pechenova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
8  Balazs Nagymihaly & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
9  Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany
10  Stefano Vidoni & Giulia Settomini Italy
11  Saverio Loria & Zeudi Zanetti Italy
12  Valera Musuc & Nina Trautz Germany

Quarter-final

13  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
14  Jan Bumbak & Anna Mashchyts Slovakia
14  Jakub Mazuch & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
16  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
16  Matic Rodica & Katsiaryna Mychkova Slovenia
18  Aleksei Sokolkov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
19  Marko Paunovic & Ana Mijailovic Serbia
20  Andrea Cailotto & Milly Baggio Italy
20  Simone Papi & Martina Chiarore Italy
22  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
23  Kiryl Putryk & Magdalena Roderova Czech Republic
24  Damir Haluzan & Tadeja Haluzan Slovenia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy
25  Vladimir Slon & Bianka Zubrowska Austria
27  Sergey Dementyev & Anamarija Novak Slovenia
27  Alexander Mordvintsev & Dina Akhmetgareeva Russia
29  Bojan Lazareski & Sonja Ilic Serbia
30  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
31  Martin Proksch & Olena Khablenko Austria
31  Andras Szeles & Boglarka Czina Hungary
33  Davor Marcetic & Branka Bartol Croatia
34  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
35  Robert Drobinski & Ewelina Ostrowska Poland
35  Michael Puglisi & Ylenia Intravaia Italy
37  Jozsef Schmidt & Júlia Kardos Hungary
38  Danijel Romanovic & Tanja Lukic Serbia
39  Marvin Nigg & Claudia Obmascher Austria
39  Yannick Will & Elena Rachinsky Germany
41  Ernst Rych & Franziska Becker Germany
42  Francesco Brandoli & Brenda Zampierollo Italy
42  Aurimas Petrulevicius & Sabrina Moretti Lithuania
42  Peter Pflügler & Katharina Würrer Austria
45  Dzenan Jahic & Anja Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
46  Matic Breskvar & Saba Stancic Slovenia
46  Péter Császár & Andrea Illés Hungary
46  Balázs Gombkötö & Petra Seregélyi Hungary
49  Dino Alic & Dina Imamovic Bosnia and Herzegovina

Round 1 (top 70)

50  Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
51  David Czegledi & Noémi Sárközi Hungary
51  Vukasin Prvulovic & Vanja Vasiljevic Serbia
53  Razvan Dinu & Valentina Iulia Dobrila Romania
54  Marco Toniolo & Giulia Sant'anna Italy
55  Paolo Spadoni & Lucia Boria Italy
56  Patrick Pirker & Stefanie Schröttner Austria
57  Alan Walme & Valentina Walme Croatia
58  Szilárd Erdélyi & Anna Pollák Hungary
59  Matteo Antonietti & Stefania Camelia Catana Italy
59  Luka Fabijan & Urska Balazic Slovenia
59  Balázs Gulyás & Zsófia Borsos Hungary
59  Miroslav Hyza & Kristyna Hudeova Czech Republic
59  Matevz Rumpret & Vesna Koderman Slovenia
64  Bogdan Runceanu & Arina Urziceanu Romania
65  Paul Hüttinger & Sandra Stöckl Austria
66  Giuseppe Vertinelli & Marika Soda Italy
67  Vasilije Kljajevic & Marija Grujicic Serbia
67  Pierre Passarella & Lucia De Michele Italy
69  Stefano Del Cet & Tania Cher Italy
69  Slobodan Vukcevic & Jelena Vukcevic Montenegro
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}