Results from Marseille IDSF Open and European Latin Championship - IDSF European Championship Latin Saturday, 26 March 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Marseille IDSF Open and European Latin Championship
France - Marseille Saturday, 26 March 2011

IDSF European Championship Latin Saturday, 26 March 2011

Final

1  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Croatia
2  Andrei Zaitsev & Anna Kuzminskaya Russia
3  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
4  Martino Zanibellato & Michelle Abildtrup Denmark
5  Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
6  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
8  Sergey Tatarenko & Viktoria Tatarenko (aka Lyschinska) Germany
9  Pavel Pasechnik & Francesca Berardi Italy
10  Zufar Zaripov & Anna Ludwig-Tchemodourova Austria
11  Nikita Bazev & Marta Arndt Germany
12  Mykhaylo Bilopukhov & Anastasiya Shchipilina Ukraine

Quarter-final

13  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
14  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
15  Joonas Piippola & Laura Wimmer Finland
16  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
16  Sigurdur Thor Sigurdsson & Hanna Run Oladottir Iceland
18  Alex Zampierollo & Elza Pole Latvia
19  Andrea Silvestri & Martina Váradi Hungary
20  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
21  Niels Didden & Gwyneth Van Rijn Netherlands
21  Guillem Pascual & Rosa Carné Spain
21  Stefano Vidoni & Orsolya Toth Hungary
24  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Salvatore Bellavita & Mariantonietta Marotta Italy
25  Dmytro Rosenko & Natalia Granko Ukraine
27  Sergiy Georgiyev & Olena Khablenko Austria
27  Andrzej Suchocki & Natalia Piecewicz Poland
29  Sergiu Luca & Maria Pia Arces Romania
29  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
31  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
32  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
32  Konstantin Gorodilov & Yuliya Krepchuk Estonia
32  Daniel Juvet & Zuzana Sykorova Switzerland
35  David Jutge & Viktoria Dincheva Bulgaria
36  Stefano Oradei & Veera Kinnunen Sweden
37  Michael Hemera & Lauren Mcfarlane-Hemera England
37  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Sevastianova (aka Stepunina) Ireland
39  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
40  Adrian Olmo & Yana Olina Spain
41  Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Judit Karajos Romania
41  Shimriel Davidov & Olga Choupilov Israel
41  Aleksandr Nabiullin & Barbara Ribeiro Portugal
44  Davide Fumagalli & Michaela Komorova Slovakia
45  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
46  Liudas Tamulaitis & Mona Vinkleryte Lithuania
47  Evgeniy Mazeiko & Ksenia Kotochigova Byelorussia
48  Richard Szilagyi & Eftymia Giannaraki Greece

Round 1 (top 68)

49  Bojan Lazareski & Tjasa Novak Serbia
50  Jakub Drmota & Tereza Florova Czech Republic
50  Yosi Laskin & Evgenia Libman Israel
52  Istvan Varga & Gabriela Pilic Croatia
53  Prokopis Katiaj & Anita Berecz Albania
54  Ivan Knezevic & Milena Zogovic Serbia
55  Roman Ciflicli & Ipek Yavuzer Turkey
56  William Pfäffli & Svetlana Guggenbühl Switzerland
57  Lenel Artist & Claudia Van Helm Netherlands
57  Robert Kochanek & Nune Akopyan Armenia
57  Erhan Kus & Seda Arigul Turkey
57  Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
61  Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
62  Jon Eythor Gottskalksson & Denise Margret Yaghi Iceland
62  Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
64  Ivan Lubenko & Helen Pearce England
65  Joao Martins & Susana Zambujo Portugal
66  Azer Ashrafov & Olga Tovstashova Azerbaijan
66  Gregoire Lyonnet & Luize Darzniece France
66  Kurt Van Briel & Vanessa Vangeel Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}