Results from Mayor of St Petersburg Cup - IDSF European Amateur Standard Saturday, 21 May 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Mayor of St Petersburg Cup
Russia - St Petersburg Saturday, 21 May 2005

IDSF European Amateur Standard Saturday, 21 May 2005

Final

1  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
2  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
3  Sascha Karabey & Natasha Karabey Germany
4  Benedetto Ferruggia & Claudia Köhler Germany
5  Andrea Ghigiarelli & Sara Andracchio Italy
6  Maksim Kotlov & Elena Uspenskaya Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Denis Kutepov & Anna Oxengoit Russia
8  Linas Koreiva & Dorota Makar Poland
9  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
10  Wiktor Kiszka & Malgorzata Garlicka Poland
10  Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro Slovenia
12  Valdis Skutans & Laura Kosite Latvia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Edgars Gasjuns & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
14  Luca Bussoletti & Tjasa Vulic Slovenia
15  Csaba László & Szilvia Szögi Hungary
15  Julius Seniauskas & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
17  Mark Elsbury & Olga Alissievich England
17  Roman Mayer & Siret Siilak Austria
17  Dmytro Wloch & Olga Urumova Ukraine
20  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
21  Kristjan Kuusk & Anri Kokkonen Finland
21  Aleksander Makarov & Katrin End Estonia
23  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
24  Gustaf Lundin & Valentina Oseledko Sweden

Round 2 (top 46)

25  Salvatore Todaro & Violeta Yaneva Bulgaria
26  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
27  Ivan Zderciuc & Olga Ciubari Moldova
28  Oktavian Para & Elena Cravciuc Moldova
29  Eldar Dzhafarov & Anna Sazina Azerbaijan
29  Filip Rut & Veronika Rut (aka Navratilova) Czech Republic
31  Thomas Kagnes & Aleksandra Kakurina Norway
32  Anton Kolyubayev & Ganna Lantukh Ukraine
33  Bruno Petit & Jade Geropp France
34  Isaac Rovira & Desiree Martin Spain
35  Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
36  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
36  Mairold Millert & Alexandra Hixson England
36  Chris Nugteren & Rebecca Blummel Netherlands
39  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland
40  Vitaliy Selevich & Aliaksandra Davydava Byelorussia
41  Karol Brull & Viktoria Bolender Slovakia
41  Egor Filipenko & Camilla Bentzen Norway
41  Robert Pavlik & Eva Prnova Slovakia
41  Roman Zedan & Marian Zedan Romania
45  Robert Hoefnagel & Silke Hoefnagel Netherlands
45  Antal Szabó & Alexandra Zsuppan Hungary

Round 1 (top 55)

47  Marius Andrei Hiruta & Corina Rusu Romania
48  Ilia Tinkelman & Elena Chachko Israel
49  Jonathan Näslund & Henriette Andresen Sweden
50  Nikola Ilic & Julijana Maric Bosnia and Herzegovina
50  Alexander Tinkelman & Victoria Magalnik Israel
52  Christopher Mckenna & Ciara Francis Ireland
53  Luka Antunovic & Ines Viljanac Croatia
53  Joseph Farrell & Sarah Corcoran Ireland
53  Robert Schubert & Mirjana Zutic Croatia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}