Results from Mechta 2006 - IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 04 March 2006
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Mechta 2006
Russia - Volgograd Saturday, 04 March 2006

IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 04 March 2006

Final

1  Domenico Soale & Gioia Cerasoli Italy
2  Federico Di Toro & Genny Favero Italy
3  Denis Kutepov & Anna Oxengoit Russia
4  Mark Elsbury & Olga Elsbury England
5  Dmitri Krupnov & Aleksandra Yarovenko Russia
6  Evgeniy Zavyalov & Lyudmyla Shvetsova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ivan Novikov & Tatiana Gershman Russia
8  Julius Seniauskas & Iveta Pauryte Faraci Lithuania
9  Dmitri Bulanov & Anastasia Kazmina Russia
9  Dmitri Shcheblinov & Anastasya Tenyakova Russia
11  Vasili Sazonov & Elena Ponomareva Russia
12  Sami Vainionpää & Merje Styff Finland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Aleksander Dmitrenko & Mariya Marderfeld Russia
14  Stefan Ciubotaru & Marina Bazarova Moldova
15  Viktor Yushin & Elena Yushina (aka Markosyan) Russia
16  Dmitri Kiselev & Violetta Kanunnikova Russia
17  Andrei Konobevtsev & Ksenia Kopysheva Russia
18  Fabio Bellucci & Erika dal Sasso Italy
19  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
20  Anton Prikazchikov & Maria Prikazchikova Russia
21  Fedor Polyanskiy & Anastasia Gorbonosova Russia
22  Denis Sidorov & Ekaterina Korneva Russia
23  Zillion Wong & Sarah Liang Canada
24  Joonas Rytkoenen & Iiris Uuttu Finland

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Konstantin Ivanchenko & Vera Sokolova Russia
26  Dmitri Podgornyi & Irina Kopytina Russia
26  Aleksandr Spirin & Ekaterina Zubaryeva Russia
28  Rodion Khromov & Larisa Razumeychenko Russia
29  Kirill Rassolov & Irina Odintsova Russia
30  Alexey Rubtsov & Anna Motyzheva Russia
31  Boris Antipov & Ekaterina Syvorotka Russia
32  Dmitry Dudakov & Anastasia Burlutskaya Russia
32  Aleksandr Marushkin & Natalia Katrunova Russia
34  Simon Riding & Cecilie Funch-nielsen Denmark
35  Fedor Abalmasov & Yuliya Tkacheva Russia
36  Anton Kirpischikov & Amaliya Baroyan Russia

Round 1 (top 54)

37  Igor Ammosov & Kseniya Kovaleva Russia
37  Sergey Kozaderov & Ekaterina Zhivolupova Russia
39  Stanislav Sergeev & Olga Sedova Russia
40  Sergey Yuzhilkin & Elizaveta Sadovskaya Russia
41  Vasili Yakushin & Anastasiya Rezvushkina Russia
42  Aleksey Mescheryakov & Anastasiya Cherkasova Russia
43  Levon Abramyan & Natalya Egorova Russia
43  Mikhail Kotsar & Olga Melnik Russia
43  Aleksey Tarasov & Nina Chursina Russia
43  Denis Vasin & Kseniya Egorova Russia
47  Kirill Ruzanov & Tatiana Vasilieva Russia
48  Artem Lukyanenkov & Daria Chasovskikh Russia
49  Andraik Tsaturyan & Magda Arsenyan Armenia
50  Ivan Markin & Darya Bezmenova Russia
51  Valentin Dimitrov & Tamila Sivolobova Russia
52  Denis Chernobay & Kristina Mityaeva Russia
52  Gleb Ivanov & Anastasiya Yakusheva Russia
52  Sergei Savelev & Tatiana Pasynkova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}