Results from Milan Dancesport Trophy - WDSF Open Rising Star Latin Sunday, 02 December 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Milan Dancesport Trophy
Italy - Milan Saturday, 01 December 2012

WDSF Open Rising Star Latin Sunday, 02 December 2012

Final

1  Rosario Renda & Santina Gambino Italy
2  Eric Testa & Federica Brezzo Italy
3  Diego Costantini & Marta Costantini Italy
4  Albert Fuentes Martinez & Laia Ubach Spain
5  Giovanni La Montagna & Elena Dementiva Italy
6  Michael Milli & Margherita Pellettieri Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Francesco Moscarelli & Manuela Di Buono Italy
8  Nicola Casti & Laura Marras Italy
9  Daniel Buschmann & Katarina Bauer Germany
10  Andrea Civita & Eleonora De Mitri Italy
11  Antonio Fabio Leone & Monia Sedicina Italy
12  Gabriele Oliva & Anna Scintu Italy

Quarter-final

13  Giuseppe Cassibba & Federica Re Italy
13  Pavel Golubev & Yulia Stepanova Russia
15  Claudio Ignoto & Valentina Angius Italy
16  Mitchell Willoughby & Jessica Schembri Malta
17  Sergej Skripcenko & Marija Kozuchar Lithuania
18  Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini Italy
19  Claudio Carneiro & Elisa Bertelloni Portugal
20  Cristian Corda & Denise Corda Italy
20  Nicola Leprai & Anita Balázs Hungary
20  Marco Lo Russo & Anna Arienti Italy
23  Milo Agnorelli & Claudia Maiello Italy
24  Marco Gervasi & Alessia Salinitro Italy
25  Nicolo Lazzarini & Gaia Lazzarini Italy

Round 2 (top 49)

26  Stefano Furlan & Alessia Lissandron Italy
27  John Isuf & Angela Caruso Italy
28  Giuseppe Di Napoli & Elisa Fabiani Italy
29  Carlo Pasinelli & Valentina Lini Italy
29  Francescopaolo Racioppa & Marilena Guerra Italy
29  Artem Zhychuk & Irene Palma Spain
32  Davide Franconeri & Magda Gavarini Italy
33  Giancarlo Catenacci & Miriam De Gennaro Italy
34  Ckristian Antoniol & Anna Zambon Italy
34  Andrea Bocchini & Giulia Bellini Italy
36  Lorenzo Grussu & Arianna Mura Italy
37  Andras Koops & Iris Elburg Netherlands
37  Nicholas Riviera & Deborah Pairone Italy
39  Aleks Valente & Francesca Schipani Italy
40  Mario Rej & Antonella Pisacane Italy
41  Daniel Camacho & Estefania Perez Ecuador
42  Diego Rossi & Giulia Tusset Italy
43  Yannick El Amari & Lilja Gudmundsdottir France
44  Mihai Aurelian Gavrilescu & Lisa Villani Romania
44  Vincenzo Tartaglione & Vera Buonciro Italy
46  Stefano Biolatto & Greta Amaru Italy
46  Giorgio De Ponti & Francesca Zucco Italy
46  Erik Steiner & Manuela Strubreither Austria
49  Omar Ravaioli & Serena Monari Italy

Round 1 (top 73)

50  Marek Karafiat & Simona Elblova Czech Republic
50  Salvatore Leonardi & Giulia Colina Italy
52  Giovanni Gentile & Giulia Cannone Italy
53  Márk Király & Enikö Kaldenecker Hungary
53  Andrea Vighi & Chiara Benati Italy
55  Adriano Camardese & Lauren Hurley Italy
55  Ernesto Rizzo & Alessia Sposito Italy
57  Riccardo Vacca & Noemi Porru Italy
58  Alessandro Castello & Chiara Maggio Italy
59  Enrico Baldo & Lucia Bacino Italy
60  Marco Bonito & Laura Rotolo Italy
60  Fabio Faggioni & Raffaella Capocefalo Italy
60  Alessandro Nicotra & Federica Di Pilato Italy
63  Emanuele Muratori & Francesca Sannino Italy
64  Francesco Bacci & Nika Sobolevskaia Italy
65  Matteo Tolomeo & Greta Bassi Italy
66  Ruben Novelli & Giorgia Ghibaudo Italy
67  Matteo Buonfante & Alice Carrer Italy
67  Alessandro Esposito & Francesca Chelli Italy
69  Luigi Martinone & Luana De Masi Italy
70  Marco Mameli & Silvia Loi Italy
70  Alessandro Serra & Giovanna Mocci Italy
72  Louis Pane & Noemi Pompa Italy
73  Eduardo Del Gais & Ilaria Tarabella Italy
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}