Results from Minsk Open 2003 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 29 November 2003
Check how to advertise your product with us

Minsk Open 2003
Byelorussia - Minsk Saturday, 29 November 2003

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 29 November 2003

Final

1  Sergej Diemke & Katerina Timofeeva Byelorussia
2  Nikolai Darin & Iulia Tutushina Russia
3  Anton Koukareko & Elena Koukareko (aka Feoktistava) Byelorussia
4  Roberts Nemiro & Dace Matisa Latvia
5  Alexander Leontiev & Olga Stoliar Byelorussia
6  Alexey Zakharin & Yulia Belyak Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Pavel Alexeevsky & Ekaterina Slesarenko Russia
7  Vladislav Vinogradov & Yulia Solovieva Russia
9  Sergey Parakhin & Elena Vlasova Russia
10  Mikhail Sokolov & Ekaterina Korenkova Russia
11  Rihards Dusa & Agnese Junkure Latvia
12  David Kulumbegashvili & Ia Kvirikashvili Georgia

Quarter-final

13  Denis Novikov & Natalia Filimonova Byelorussia
14  Vitaliy Selevich & Aliaksandra Davydava Byelorussia
16  Vladimir Garbuzov & Elizaveta Efimova Byelorussia
17  Sergei Lokhmatov & Viktoria Zhevnova Russia
18  Dmitriy Mogusev & Mariya Prokopova Russia
19  Vladyslav Parakhnevych & Elena Slesarenok Byelorussia
19  Mikhail Troitski & Elena Mikhailova Russia
21  Pavel Antonovich & Evgeniya Podlipskaya Byelorussia
21  Egor Maltsev & Julia Chernoshei Byelorussia
23  Evgeniy Maiorov & Olga Lisovskaya Byelorussia
23  Roman Usmanov & Ekaterina Guseva Byelorussia

Round 2 (top 35)

25  Nikita Balashov & Svetlana Orlova Russia
25  Ilya Potapov & Viktoria Akinina Russia
27  Ilia Sapezinski & Irina Georgieva Byelorussia
28  Vladislav Khudyakov & Alisa Nikulina Russia
29  Sergiy Vardanyan & Kristina Podernia Ukraine
30  Kyrylo Karpov & Evgeniya Bozhko Ukraine
30  Vladimir Tychina & Alexandra Konkina Russia
32  Denys Parfyonov & Ganna Kharlamova Ukraine
33  Roman Legkostupov & Ekaterina Burdinska Byelorussia
33  Vitaliy Nesterovic & Elena Volohova Byelorussia
35  Oleksiy Kornilov & Elvina Ablyakimova Ukraine
36  Aleksandr Shkinderov & Tatiana Shkinderova Byelorussia

Round 1 (top 40)

37  Alexandr Kufel & Svetlana Shnitkovskaya Byelorussia
37  Adrian Makus & Ewa Dubiel Poland
39  Pavel Spilevskij & Tatiana Melnikova Byelorussia
40  Denis Cascaval & Victoria Iatiuc Moldova
41  Tomas Uroska & Irma Rzeuskiete Lithuania
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}