Results from Minsk Open 2011 - IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 16 January 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Minsk Open 2011
Byelorussia - Minsk Saturday, 15 January 2011

IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 16 January 2011

Final

1  Evgeni Kuzin & Elina Popova Russia
2  Ilya Mazurov & Svetlana Tikhonova Russia
3  Konstantin Gorodilov & Yuliya Krepchuk Estonia
4  Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
5  Cristian Radvan & Tatiana Silvestrova Moldova
6  Sergejs Zaleckis & Laima Ozolina Latvia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [32] Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
8  [30] Georgii Rasskazov & Olga Paretskaya Byelorussia
9  [23] David Mhitaryan & Galina Mhitaryan Ukraine
10  [14] Artem Gaylit & Elizaveta Shibaeva Byelorussia
11  [8] Valters Janis Frickauss & Liva Orleane Latvia
12  [7] Gennadiy Tsynkevich & Mzia Orvelashvili Georgia

Quarter-final

13  [28] Evgeniy Shekhovtsov & Natalya Ivanova Russia
14  [26] Andrey Khripkov & Mariya Eliseeva Russia
15  [23] Mantas Kirvelis & Svetlana Azarova Lithuania
16  [21] Edgaras Brazas & Viktorija Gaidyte Lithuania
17  [19] Rouslan Aliev & Yaroslava Sokolova Greece
17  [19] Arturs-karols Junelis & Natalia Szypulska Latvia
17  [19] Igor Puzhevich & Anastasiya Kuzmich Byelorussia
20  [16] Dmitriy Bushnyakov & Bella Smolentseva Russia
21  [12] Artem Podolskiy & Sofya Zhilenkova Russia
21  [12] Yahor Savostau & Darya Polischuk Byelorussia
23  [6] Aleksandr Samosyuk & Sofya Aksenchik Byelorussia
24  [5] Vladimirs Kozevnikovs & Signe Melkina Latvia

Round 1 (top 48)

25  [33] Vladimir Shelomitskiy & Olga Shelomizkaia Russia
26  [31] Vadim Gorbach & Elena Rabinovich Russia
27  [28] Ivan Dubinin & Anastasiya Gryban Ukraine
28  [25] Daniel Kolosin & Carmen Kreinin Estonia
28  [25] Aliksey Tkachuk & Nadzeya Valui Byelorussia
30  [21] Sander Häkkinen & Elina Lebjodkina Estonia
30  [21] Roman Lobarev & Daria Konokhova Byelorussia
32  [18] Ilya Strijonok & Valentina Utlik Byelorussia
32  [18] Ivan Zlobin & Slavjana Sinevitch Byelorussia
34  [17] Artem Gaevskiy & Olga Abrazhevich Byelorussia
35  [15] Aka Modebadze & Gvantsa Tsikhelahsvili Georgia
36  [14] Deniss Artemjevs & Julija Guseva Latvia
37  [13] Rezo Robakidze & Darya Evchenko Byelorussia
38  [12] Mykola Gryban & Kateryna Khudyakova Ukraine
39  [8] Yuriy Mikhaylovskiy & Maria Bunas Byelorussia
39  [8] Ilya Tikhomirov & Valeriya Lobach Byelorussia
39  [8] Evgeniy Yarmoshko & Darya Yarmoshko (aka Tumanova) Byelorussia
42  [7] Kirill Chaley & Anna Koretskaya Byelorussia
43  [3] Aleksey Paraschenko & Anastasia Novikova Byelorussia
44  [2] Egor Kosyakov & Anastasiya Fironova Byelorussia
45  [1] Aleksandr Oleshkevich & Aleksandra Zhavnerko Byelorussia
45  [1] Vladimir Rozin & Anastasiya Gruzdova Byelorussia
45  [1] Nikita Shevchenko & Anastasiya Prilutskaya Byelorussia
48  Dmitriy Struts & Anastasiya Tushkevich Byelorussia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}