Results from Moscow Star 2011 - Adult Latin Sunday, 20 March 2011
Check how to advertise your product with us

Moscow Star 2011
Russia - Moscow Saturday, 19 March 2011

Adult Latin Sunday, 20 March 2011

Final

1  Kirill Belorukov & Elvira Skrylnikova Russia
2  Dmytro Wloch & Ekaterina Vaganova Ukraine
3  Sergiy Chyslov & Darya Chyslova (aka Kadenkova) Ukraine
4  Denis Tagintsev & Svetlana Borisova Russia
5  Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Italy
6  Anton Sboev & Patrizia Ranis Poland
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Vladimir Litvinov & Yuliya Nikitenko Russia
8  Alex Wei Wang & Roxie Jin Chen China
9  Andrey Mikhailovsky & Irina Muratova Russia
10  Oleksiy Bisko & Ekaterina Krysanova Ukraine
11  Oleg Dachkevitch & Tatiana Suslova (aka Gorokhova) Russia
12  Evgeny Orlov & Inga Kapkanschikova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Danylo Gordeev & Mariya Sklyar Russia
14  Fedor Artemyev & Ekaterina Shilova Russia
16  Yan Khachaturov & Valeriya Medvedeva Russia
16  Yukhym Shynder & Tetyana Borovik Ukraine
17  Konstantin Chigirev & Daria Mikhalskaya Russia
18  Ilya Sizov & Irina Grishina Russia
19  Victor Kukharskyy & Oksana Tsykalyuk Ukraine
20  Oleksandr Kamnev & Svitlana Ustyugova Ukraine
21  Svyatoslav Gerasimov & Nina Chernyshova Russia
22  Anton Startsev & Elena Shelestina Russia
23  Aleksandr Andreichev & Kristina Nikiforova Russia
24  Anton Kunchenko & Krystyna Shevchenko Ukraine

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Evgeniy Raev & Vladlena Baranova Russia
26  Dimitry Medevdev & Yaroslava Eliseeva Russia
28  Artem Kruchin & Oksana Vetis Russia
28  Alexsandr Ohrimenko & Ekaterina Trishina Russia
29  Sergiy Tyutkalo & Anna Strokach Ukraine
30  Aleksey Boytsov & Lyubov Mironova Russia
32  Alexsey Bogdan & Anastasiya Pugacheva Russia
32  Sergey Stepovoy & Kseniya Prokhorova Russia
33  Denis Martynov & Natalia Fedorova Russia
35  Dmitri Gunyaev & Ekaterina Formaleva Russia
35  Dmitri Nakostenko & Viktoriya Matyukhina Russia
37  Oleksandr Berlov & Marina Berlova Ukraine
37  Maxim Glushenkov & Liza Isychko Ukraine
39  Maksim Peshekhonov & Elena Abezyaeva Russia
39  Vitaliy Pushkin & Darya Skuridina Russia
40  Ilya Makovsky & Anastasiya Fedotovskaya Russia
41  Svyatoslav Sobolev & Yuliya Ruban Russia
42  Roman Orlovskiy & Elena Sabinina Russia
43  Vitaliy Bondarenko & Antonina Darcheva Russia
44  Ilya Lyubchenko & Elena Lyubchenko Russia
45  Sergey Makeev & Ekaterina Mitina Russia
47  Valentin Abdulov & Lidiya Abdulova Russia
47  Evgeniy Tatarinov & Mariya Sarycheva Russia
48  Vitaliy Sokolov & Yuliya Piterskaya Russia

Round 1 (top 53)

49  Oleg Grigorev & Sofiya Sergeeva Russia
50  Aleksandr Kuznetsov & Yuliya Sidorkina Russia
51  Aleksandr Danilov & Alena Sharlo Russia
53  Dmitri Kriuchkov & Alena Lobas Russia
53  Nikolay Ugolkov & Elena Podchasova Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}