Results from Nordea Cup - IDSF European Amateur Latin Saturday, 17 April 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Nordea Cup
Denmark - Aarhus Saturday, 17 April 2004

IDSF European Amateur Latin Saturday, 17 April 2004

Final

1  Franco Formica & Oksana Nikiforova Germany
2  Klaus Kongsdal & Victoria Franova Denmark
3  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
4  Maurizio Vescovo & Melinda Torokgyorgy Hungary
5  Stefano Di Filippo & Annalisa Di Filippo Italy
6  Denis Kuznetsov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Evgeniy Imrekov & Elena Kalugina Russia
7  Mauro Rossi & Karina Rubio (aka Rossi) Spain
9  Zoran Plohl & Tatsiana Lahvinovich Slovenia
10  Andrius Kandelis & Egle Visockaite Lithuania
11  Evgeni Smagin & Rachael Heron England
12  Derek Hough & Aneta Piotrowska Poland

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Rachid Malki & Anna Suprun Sweden
14  Jurij Batagelj & Jagoda Batagelj (aka Strukelj) Slovenia
15  Christian Polanc & Petra Kostovcikova Germany
16  Dorin Frecautanu & Elena Rabinovici Moldova
17  Oleksii Ivanets & Lisa Bellinger-Ivanets England
18  Mikko Kaasalainen & Adrienn Fitori Finland
18  Iban Salgado & Adriana Torrabadella Spain
20  Ojars Bacis & Santa Lodina Latvia
20  Sven Ninnemann & Fabienne Liechti Switzerland
22  Benedetto Capraro & Marta Faiola Italy
22  Michal Kostovcik & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic
22  Guy Rosen & Viktoriya Fadina Luxembourg

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Vitalijs Polikarpovs & Agita Baranovska Latvia
26  Bruno Petit & Jade Geropp France
27  Marek Dedik & Kristina Horvatova Slovakia
28  Vladimir Velev & Gabriella Bodócs Austria
29  Dmitriy Nikolaev & Anna Ginko Byelorussia
30  Stasys Brilis & Carolin Neumann Estonia
30  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
32  Georgiy Korolyov & Marta Sztobryn Poland
33  Jakub Davidek & Michaela Gatekova Czech Republic
34  Danilo Forte & Adriana Di Nardi Ireland
35  Richard Andersson & Cecilia Ehrling Sweden
35  Dmitri Barilo & Karin Rooba Estonia
35  Róbert Magyari & Nanda Wolf Hungary
38  Carlos Custodio & Elena Custodio (aka Plescenco) Portugal
38  Maxime Dereymez & Sophie Chevalier France
38  Florian Gschaider & Manuela Stoeckl Austria
41  Aleksander Leivikov & Yulia Lesokhina Israel
42  Diogo Beirante & Marisa Ferreira Portugal
42  Sergey Pozharinski & Svetlana Bogdanova Russia
44  Roman Myrkin & Natalia Byednyagina Ukraine
45  Ivan Mileusnic & Darinka Divljak Serbia
46  Hrvoje Krasevac & Sara Stojanovic Croatia
46  Aerjen Mooijweer & Monique Broekmeulen Netherlands
46  Istvan Varga & Marija Stosic Croatia

Round 1 (top 58)

49  Jani Rasimus & Milla Virtanen Finland
50  Pavel Imre & Katarina Lackova Slovakia
51  Frederic Havez & Letizia Bevilacqua Switzerland
52  Thomas Dubru & Kelly Smith Belgium
52  Djordje Mandic & Sanja Boskovic Serbia
54  Roland Kouwenberg & Janneke Vermeulen Netherlands
55  Volkan Izdemir & Duygu Gunyel Turkey
56  Spiros Goussis & Bourla Vasiliki Greece
56  Alexcandar Halleland & Anette Stokke Norway
56  Frederic Saxe & Valerie Weijts Belgium
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}