Results from Paris Open - WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 25 May 2013
Check how to advertise your product with us

Paris Open
France - Paris Friday, 24 May 2013

WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 25 May 2013

Final

1  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenskaya Italy
2  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
3  Artem Lazarev & Ekaterina Isakovich Ukraine
4  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
5  Kristijan Burazer & Martina Plohl Slovenia
6  Julien Couderc & Elodie Masson France
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  David Jutge & Natalya Kolpakova France
8  Giovanni Pernice & Erika Attisano Italy
9  Salvatore Bellavita & Natalya Polyakova Albania
10  Zsolt Sandor Cseke & Anzhela Kuryshova Romania
11  Telmo Madeira & Vanessa Ferrao Portugal
12  Juan Gomez Prieto & Marina Mangione Spain

Quarter-final

13  Marek Dedik & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
14  Artur Balandin & Anna Salita Germany
14  Jüri Kagan & Anastasia Selivanova Estonia
16  David Odstrcil & Tara Bohak Czech Republic
17  Konstantin Todorov & Andra Linte Bulgaria
18  Evgeny Vinokurov & Christina Luft Germany
19  Danylo Shcherbanyuk & Ekaterina Ulyanova Ukraine
20  Giuseppe Dell'aria & Irina Perez Lopez Belgium
20  Winson Tam & Anastasia Novikova Canada
22  Alexis Bergeon & Johanna Rivier France
23  Kirill Ganopolskyy & Kim Pätzug Germany
23  Andrei Sergunin & Alina Glazkova Russia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Jan Dvoracek & Malika Dzumaeva Germany
26  Frank Zegels & Laura Jottay Netherlands
27  Viktor Szabó & Vanja Vujic Croatia
28  Ivan Klyuev & Mariya Orlova Russia
29  Ewoud Fidom & Anastasija Jerjomina Netherlands
30  Arturs-karols Junelis & Kristina Kretz Latvia
31  Ivan Knezevic & Violeta Jovanovic Serbia
32  Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
33  Salvatore Capilli & Rosmira Di Stefano Italy
33  Markus Hackl & Stefanie Krausz Austria
33  Lars Erik Pastor & Ecaterina Petrova Germany
36  Shinawat Lergon & Krittaporn Manasuth Thailand
37  Moreno Porcu & Marta Cogno Italy
38  Dmytro Palchonkov & Nyna Abramovych Ukraine
39  Matej Stec & Michaela Antalova Slovakia
40  Vadim Lehmann & Maria Vakhnina-Kleinschmidt Germany
41  Arthur Ankerstein & Vivien Kreiter Germany
41  Yumiya Kubota & Rara Kubota Japan
43  Daniel Buschmann & Katarina Bauer Germany
43  Serban Patrick Rotaru & Daniela Maria Apatiei Romania
45  Jason Cicard & Irina Kalinina France
45  Dimitri Serre & Sandra Gomez France
45  Fabian Taeschner & Darja Titowa Germany
48  Eugen Plotnikov & Sophie Schütz Germany
48  Puttisit Promna & Nattanicha Ittisophonpisarn Thailand

Round 1 (top 72)

50  Angelo Gangemi Trovato & Louise Ragnar Italy
50  Giuseppe Sgroi & Merce Llorca Spain
52  Adnan Kapo & Alma Turkovic Bosnia and Herzegovina
53  Dzenan Jahic & Regina Kleinfelder Bosnia and Herzegovina
54  Guillaume Foucault & Laura Lozingue France
55  Deividas Simaska & Oksana Lukyanenko Lithuania
55  Mark Spektor & Susan Fichte Germany
55  Radim Stupka & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
58  Abylaykhan Akkubekov & Raminta Ruzgaityte Kazakhstan
59  Julien Dauthon & Charlotte Nottet France
60  Joni Ihanus & Kathrine Barck Finland
61  Medhi Mekedder & Caroline Bertrand France
62  Boris Milev & Yoana Kiryakova Bulgaria
62  Rabih Mourad & Magdalena Buczek France
64  Aleksa Matovic & Marija Martinovic Serbia
65  Pierre Troussard & Débora Bourdon France
66  Samuel Jablonka & Melody Anderson France
66  Oleg Kantonisty & Angeles Ruiz Lizon Spain
66  Youri Topolnitski & Licia Rizzo France
69  George Borisov & Ada Au England
69  Julian Chardon & Melanie Abraham-Bernard France
69  Guillaume Blanc Delanaute & Daria Zorich France
69  Nick Williams & Charmaine Chan England
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}