Results from Petrovskiy Cup 2009 - IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 22 November 2009
Check how to advertise your product with us

Petrovskiy Cup 2009
Russia - St Petersburg Saturday, 21 November 2009

IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 22 November 2009

Final

1  Massimo Arcolin & Lyubov Mushtuk Moldova
2  Pavel Golubev & Uliana Golubeva Russia
3  Andrey Anurov & Ulyana Maslovskaya Russia
4  Albert Akopian & Kseniya Yuzva Russia
5  Dmitriy Cheshaev & Yuliya Cheshaeva (aka Samoylova) Russia
6  Roman Shatrov & Aliona Fomicheva Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  [22] Vladimir Efremov & Kira Zorilova Russia
8  [21] Evgeniy Korotonozhkin & Karina Lapkovskaia Russia
9  [13] Vyacheslav Benko & Elena Klepikova Russia
10  [6] Evgeniy Lazarev & Aleksandra Sytina Russia
10  [6] Evgeniy Mushtukov & Yuliya Rodina Russia
10  [6] Sergey Taran & Angelina Nechkhaeva Russia
13  [2] Evgeniy Korshunov & Marina Frolova Russia

Quarter-final

14  [24] Sergey Potemkin & Mariya Potemkina Russia
15  [20] Mihail Pustokhin & Victoria Nikulshina Russia
16  [19] Artem Semerenko & Tatiana Kotelnikova Russia
17  [16] Evgeniy Bogdanov & Yana Sviridova Russia
18  [14] Pavel Bichurov & Ekaterina Golovina Russia
18  [14] Denis Miroshnichenko & Angelina Kuryshova Russia
18  [14] Evgeniy Raev & Vladlena Baranova Russia
21  [12] Eduard Khayrulin & Maria Janutis Russia
22  [11] Andrey Dudin & Elena Shalina Russia
23  [10] Alexei Kolesnikov & Anastasiya Stashevskaya Russia
24  [8] Arsen Agamalian & Oksana Vasileva Russia
25  [6] Dmitriy Suftin & Ekaterina Presnetsova Russia

Round 2 (top 49)

26  [20] Aleksandr Nasonov & Ekaterina Tadtaeva Russia
26  [20] Roman Rybalko & Svetlana Karavaeva Russia
28  [19] Anton Sergeev & Aleksandra Klochko Russia
29  [17] Vitaliy Khilenko & Anna Galaktionova Russia
30  [15] Bogdan Bukatyuk & Karina Ptashkovskaya Russia
31  [13] Aleksey Smirnov & Nina Khubulova Russia
32  [11] Maksim Mazalev & Ekkaterina Kotova Russia
32  [11] Aleksey Sergeev & Oksana Bogdanova Russia
34  [9] Ilia Borodko & Anna Anikina Russia
35  [7] Anton Koznov & Svetlana Koznova Russia
35  [7] Roman Navasardyan & Liana Kerselyan Russia
35  [7] Artem Ostapchuk & Svetlana Sokolova Russia
38  [6] Maksim Bogomaz & Kseniya Pomazanova Russia
38  [6] Igor Nikolaev & Anna Shorina Russia
40  [5] Anton Aleksandrov & Anna Durkina Russia
40  [5] Aleksandr Shinelev & Kristina Bubentsova Russia
42  [4] Artem Alekseev & Katerina Tsatsurina Russia
42  [4] Vasiliy Druzhinin & Anastasia Egorova Russia
42  [4] Artem Syzdykov & Ekaterina Neustroeva Russia
42  [4] Aleksandr Voroshilov & Anastasiya Davydova Russia
46  [2] Denis Bochkov & Sofiya Gracheva Russia
46  [2] Andrey Khramchikhin & Katerina Nikolayeva Russia
46  [2] Pavel Shugaley & Mariya Paskhina Russia
49  [1] Egor Sazontov & Kseniya Yakovleva Russia

Round 1 (top 60)

50  [24] Sergey Andreev & Olga Galinina Russia
50  [24] Sergey Lukianov & Irina Kamenskaya Russia
52  [23] Andrey Klemeshev & Anastasiya Maneva Russia
53  [18] Michail Lesnoy & Yuliya Polonetskaya Russia
54  [17] Vyacheslav Frolov & Anastasia Knol Russia
54  [17] Denis Trubin & Maria Nikitina Russia
54  [17] Nikolay Zhuravkov & Anastasiya Zarkua Russia
57  [14] Igor Davydov & Anastasiya Rybina Russia
57  [14] Valeriy Melkomukov & Ekaterina Vorobeva Russia
59  [12] German Fedorov & Alexandra Dashdamirova Russia
59  [12] Ilya Sergeev & Svetlana Krivosheeva Russia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}