Results from Polish Cup 2005 - IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 18 September 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Polish Cup 2005
Poland - Warsaw Saturday, 17 September 2005

IDSF Open Standard Sunday, 18 September 2005

Final

1  Paolo Bosco & Silvia Pitton Italy
2  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
3  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
4  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
5  Pavel Bartosevich & Marina Karpunina Russia
6  Andrejs Rogovenko & Viktorija Triscuka Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Alexei Silde & Anna Firstova Russia
8  Felix Schäfer & Anna Korbutt Germany
9  Dmitriy Matveev & Oxana Sidorenko Russia
10  Lukasz Pawlak & Aneta Pawlak Poland
11  Rihards Dusa & Agnese Junkure Latvia
12  Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Shayakhmetova Russia
13  Janis Kukainis & Polina Kulbeda Latvia

Quarter-final

14  Michal Kowalski & Katarzyna Paluch Poland
14  Oleksandr Kravchuk & Anzhelika Kumar India
16  Vladislav Ivanovich & Olga Tribushevskaja Byelorussia
17  Maxim Furtuna & Ksenia Spinu Moldova
17  Pawel Sobieszek & Anna Bocian Poland
19  Anatolijs Bengards & Paula Kokare Latvia
19  Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
21  Stefan Ciubotaru & Marina Bazarova Moldova
22  Ilya Zakharov & Suzanna Morbin Byelorussia
23  Stefan Klebsch & Juliane Klebsch Germany
24  Ilia Sidorenko & Yuliya Okroperidze Ukraine
25  Alexandr Fedorov & Katarzyna Kryst Poland

Round 2 (top 38)

26  Stas Chelnakoff & Mariya Dyomina Moldova
27  Andriy Reva & Anastasiya Brailo Ukraine
28  Igor Lasica & Olga Siromaha Russia
29  Aleksander Wnuk & Ewelina Jodko Poland
30  Adam Balabuszek & Aleksandra Szopa Poland
31  Artur Zorin & Aleksandra Samorodskaya Byelorussia
32  Piotr Wlodarczyk & Marta Wach Poland
33  Vladimir Garbuzov & Elizaveta Efimova Byelorussia
34  Rangel Spirov & Antoaneta Popova Bulgaria
35  Michal Ruszkawski & Zuzanna Boguslawska Poland
36  Roman Manolachi & Natalia Gutu (aka Paun) Moldova
37  Adrian Kawecki & Karina Gielniewska Poland
38  Lukasz Filipczuk & Natalia Kudla Poland

Round 1 (top 53)

39  Aleksandr Skripcov & Marija Budkina Russia
40  Pawel Wlodzimierz & Julita Krasnoborska Poland
41  Pavel Antonovich & Evgeniya Podlipskaya Byelorussia
42  Pawel Czyzewski & Katarzyna Piekarska Poland
43  Artur Janaszak & Malgorzata Janaszak Poland
43  Mariusz Stankiewicz & Magdalena Zachariasiewicz Poland
45  Andreas Kindler & Claudia Kaminski Germany
45  Piotr Nawrocki & Karolina Rojek Poland
47  Marcin Leszczynski & Marta Arendarczyk Poland
47  Wojciech Rozwalka & Joanna Malec Poland
49  Karol Suterski & Ewa Rozek Poland
50  Sergey Lazunkov & Anna Radetskaya Byelorussia
50  Dawid Michalak & Agnieszka Zielinska Poland
52  Ryszard Brochocki & Joanna Skorka Poland
53  Mariusz Neckarski & Iwona Pietras Poland
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}