Results from Prague Open - IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 17 September 2005
Check how to advertise your product with us

Prague Open
Czech Republic - Praha Saturday, 17 September 2005

IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 17 September 2005

Final

1  Arunas Bizokas & Edita Daniute Lithuania
2  Linas Koreiva & Dorota Makar Poland
3  Alexander Muretov & Olga Serpikova Russia
4  Vladimir Slon & Martina Friedl Austria
5  Alex Sindila & Katie Gleeson England
6  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Imantas Joneckis & Martyna Mickute Lithuania
8  Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
9  Damian Danielski & Magda Niewiadomska Poland
10  Rares Cojoc & Katarzyna Kapral Romania
11  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
12  Ivan Anichkhin & Anastasia Tarlykova Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Krzysztof Bozek & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
14  Arkadiusz Guzierowicz & Joanna Grudzien Poland
15  Michal Drha & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
16  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
17  Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
18  Adam Majewski & Monika Pyrgiel Poland
19  Jegor Pogrebniak & Agata Matyjek Poland
20  Martin Reiss & Corinna Sadowski Germany
21  Vadim Garbuzov & Kathrin Menzinger Austria
21  Filip Maly & Lucie Dolezalova Czech Republic
23  Egidijus Liaudanskas & Justina Inkrataite Lithuania
24  Evaldas Sodeika & Viktorija Kunauskaite Lithuania

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
26  Michal Necpal & Monika Mikesova Czech Republic
27  Petr Zach & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
28  Tomas Rybnicek & Linda Boskova Czech Republic
29  Juraj Adam & Kristina Benkovicova Slovakia
30  Thomas Grusser & Claudia Seidel Germany
30  Dainius Mikolaitis & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
32  Jakub Jermar & Jana Lajmrova Czech Republic
33  Dusan Novak & Ivana Tomovicova Slovakia
33  Ondrej Radil & Pavlina Vlaskova Czech Republic
33  Morten Schnedler-Jensen & Pernille Kraft Denmark
36  Viktor Szabó & Szandra Szabó Hungary
37  Jiri Jerabek & Irena Kovarickova Czech Republic
37  Milan Pilous & Petra Pilousova (aka Mladicova) Czech Republic
39  Petr Valecka & Vendula Sverakova Czech Republic
40  Sebastian Jagiella & Ellen Kirst Germany
41  Vitezslav Razek & Jana Horska Czech Republic
42  Martin Lazik & Stanislava Vyskupova Slovakia
42  Philipp Niehsner & Victoria Rafeiner Austria
42  Libor Zdaril & Katarina Pankova Czech Republic
45  Dalibor Benes & Helena Haskova Czech Republic
45  Jan Herodek & Lucie Ondrackova Czech Republic
45  Jan Lastovka & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
45  Petr Plsek & Andrea Plskova Czech Republic
49  Ondrej Mandak & Petra Dolezalova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 62)

50  Zdenek Pribyl & Lenka Barakova Czech Republic
51  Lukas Kafonek & Dominika Kafonkova Czech Republic
52  Viktor Palles & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
53  Pavel Vitosek & Veronika Mensikova Czech Republic
54  Zdenek Soukup & Kristina Malkova Czech Republic
55  Ringo Hölschke & Cornelia Kriegel Germany
55  Tibor Stano & Lucie Tosenovska Czech Republic
57  Rasmus Pedersen & Martina Váradi Denmark
58  Ales Machovic & Zaneta Mrvova Slovakia
58  Markus Schmittner & Michaela Rabitz Austria
60  Antonin Svorc & Katerina Strnadova Czech Republic
61  Damien Hey & Hannah Davis England
61  Christian Sennewald & Anne Krüger Germany
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}