Results from Prague Open 2004 - IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 19 September 2004
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Prague Open 2004
Czech Republic - Praha Saturday, 18 September 2004

IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 19 September 2004

Final

1  Peter Stokkebroe & Kristina Juel Denmark
2  Rafal Maserak & Kamila Kajak Poland
3  Saulius Skambinas & Sandra Kniazeviciute Lithuania
4  Jan Voborsky & Albina Zaitseva Czech Republic
5  Michal Kostovcik & Kamila Dostalova Czech Republic
6  Piotr Szelest & Diana Klos Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Radoslaw Hojsan & Malgorzata Jablonska Poland
8  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic
9  Lukas Cep & Lucie Skopalikova Czech Republic
9  Marek Fiksa & Blanka Winiarska Poland
11  Petr Cadek & Michaela Krupickova Czech Republic
11  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Krzysztof Bozek & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
13  Roman Sipkovsky & Laura Zmajkovicova Slovakia
15  Jan Onder & Zuzana Sykorova Czech Republic
16  Daniel Wiecek & Justyna Pieta Poland
17  Jakub Zeglen & Bianka Zubrowska Poland
18  Filip Karasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
18  Ken Moller Hansen & Henriette Lindberg Denmark
20  Vitalijus Terantovas & Dora Krasnadamskyte Lithuania
21  Tomas Kubis & Michaela Markova Slovakia
21  Marek Zelinka & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
23  Linas Sikarskas & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
24  Petr Knesl & Vladimira Matouskova Czech Republic
24  Petr Marek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 48)

26  Thomas Brei & Ekaterina Kozyreva Austria
27  David Franek & Romana Zonova Czech Republic
27  Jan Vesely & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
29  Michal Holomecek & Klara Decastelova Czech Republic
29  Martin Kordek & Jitka Szabova Czech Republic
29  Jakub Kowalczyk & Bettina Molendowska Poland
32  Jindrich Tillinger & Darina Paulovova Czech Republic
33  Marian Sivak & Patricia Prnova Slovakia
34  Tomas Komenda & Jana Gojova Czech Republic
35  Sarunas Saltonas & Rita Rakauskaite Lithuania
35  Péter Timer & Veronika Kvitova Czech Republic
37  Vladimir Sigl & Lucie Cechova Czech Republic
38  Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
39  Michael Baumann & Ursula Kröpfl Austria
40  Ondrej Homa & Petra Sipkovska Slovakia
41  Daniel Berchtold & Nadine Müller Switzerland
41  Daniel Klima & Redka Vedralova Czech Republic
41  Juraj Soltes & Lucia Kozmova Slovakia
44  Petr Simon & Zuzana Prokopova Czech Republic
45  Jiri Barta & Lucie Shanelova Czech Republic
45  Jakub Kozar & Andrea Kuthanova Czech Republic
47  Miroslav Bazger & Hana Miskova Czech Republic
47  Jan Herodek & Lenka Pokorna Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 65)

49  Michal Padevet & Lenka Makovickova Czech Republic
49  Mikhail Yefimov & Yuliya Nekrasova Russia
51  Wolfgang Stamm & Barbara Hartmann Austria
52  David Lettner & Nadine Hamberger Austria
53  Peter Balaz & Kristina Turinicova Slovakia
54  Jaroslav Zelenka & Eliska Ceresnova Czech Republic
55  Christian Eichler & Cornelia Buchinger Austria
55  Cestmir Huf & Pavlina Kendsova Czech Republic
55  Jaroslav Skrovny & Lenka Kolarova Czech Republic
58  Roman Winkler & Katerina Juskova Czech Republic
59  Ondrej Rydl & Petra Smidova Czech Republic
60  Vladimir Lazarev & Magdalena Hulkova Czech Republic
61  Martin Kult & Eva Sedlacikova Czech Republic
62  David Kopac & Simona Spurna Czech Republic
62  Tomas Vasicek & Gabriela Coufalova Czech Republic
64  Jan Beranek & Pavla Landova Czech Republic
64  David Budsky & Adela Nemeckova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}