Results from Prague Open 2004 - IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 18 September 2004
Check how to advertise your product with us

Prague Open 2004
Czech Republic - Praha Saturday, 18 September 2004

IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 18 September 2004

Final

1  Linas Koreiva & Dorota Makar Poland
2  Blaz Pocajt & Inna Berlizyeva Slovenia
3  Marius Kriukelis & Kristina Valiunaite Lithuania
4  Kamil Urbaniak & Katarzyna Kapral Poland
5  Rustam Shayahmetov & Olga Blinova Russia
6  Vladimir Slon & Martina Friedl Austria
7  Oliver Thalheim & Tina Spiesbach Germany
8  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

9  Igor Potovin & Irina Shimina Russia
10  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
11  Mauro Favaro & Angelina Shabulina Italy
12  Tadas Ivasauskas & Erika Marengolcaite Lithuania

Quarter-final

13  Oskar Andresev & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
14  Moreno Lirussi & Anna Plazzotta Italy
15  Petr Zabystrzan & Jitka Konderlova Czech Republic
16  Erik Narjas & Petra Cernakova Slovakia
17  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
18  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
19  Michal Drha & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
20  Krzysztof Bozek & Lenka Matouskova Czech Republic
21  Robert Pavlik & Eva Prnova Slovakia
22  Petr Zach & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
23  Denis Forster & Michaela Malkova Czech Republic
24  Tomas Hudecek & Emma Hradecka Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Pawel Szajda & Karina Hofmann Poland
26  Jakub Kowalczyk & Bettina Molendowska Poland
26  Jan Marcel Rahder & Ariane Ploetz Germany
28  Ladislav Gerenyi & Lucia Zavadova Slovakia
28  Petr Marek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
28  Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary
31  Petr Knesl & Vladimira Matouskova Czech Republic
31  Zdenek Roskota & Kristyna Volakova Czech Republic
33  Martin Lazik & Stanislava Vyskupova Slovakia
34  Simeon Stoynov & Kora Stoynova (aka Uczekaj) USA
35  David Biegun & Radka Baronova Czech Republic
35  Philipp Kaufmann & Sandra Kaufmann (aka Sowa) Austria
35  Alexandr Mileshin & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
38  Jan Herodek & Lenka Pokorna Czech Republic
39  Dusan Novak & Ivana Tomovicova Slovakia
40  Jakub Jermar & Jana Lajmrova Czech Republic
41  Libor Zdaril & Katarina Pankova Czech Republic
42  Ivo Gajdzica & Nela Palkovska Czech Republic
42  Ondrej Mandak & Petra Dolezalova Czech Republic
42  Milan Steskal & Karola Pavlikova Slovakia
45  Martin Kubin & Dita Kubinova Czech Republic
45  Milan Sedlar & Leona Macasova Czech Republic
45  Petr Smetana & Pavla Lamplotova Czech Republic
45  Tibor Stano & Lucie Tosenovska Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 67)

49  Gernot Hacker & Nora Bernhard Austria
49  Jiri Marek & Katerina Pospisilova Czech Republic
51  Marc Hotfilder & Heike Macke Germany
52  Jan Lastovka & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
53  Martin Mendl & Eliska Sulcova Czech Republic
54  Josef Jansco & Johanka Pruzincova Slovakia
54  Martin Liska & Andrea Macasova Czech Republic
54  Viktor Vadkerti & Katarina Komorova Slovakia
57  Klaus Regenye & Jasmin Krivograd Austria
58  Lukas Kafonek & Dominika Kafonkova Czech Republic
59  Nikola Gregoriades & Zuzana Cerna Czech Republic
60  Lubos Harvan & Martina Duchonova Czech Republic
60  Zdenek Soukup & Kristina Malkova Czech Republic
62  Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
62  Zbynek Krajca & Anna Zdrahalova Czech Republic
64  Wolfgang Stamm & Barbara Hartmann Austria
65  Jan Mokris & Vera Mokrisova Czech Republic
66  Vaclav Skalicky & Iva Skalicka Czech Republic
67  Conrad Engelmayer & Pia Dürmoser Austria
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}