Results from Prague Open 2007 - IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 15 September 2007
Check how to advertise your product with us

Prague Open 2007
Czech Republic - Praha Saturday, 15 September 2007

IDSF Open Standard Saturday, 15 September 2007

Final

1  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
2  Edgaras Saldukas & Giedre Kukucionyte Lithuania
3  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
4  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
5  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
6  Jegor Pogrebniak & Agata Matyjek Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Marcin Kalitowski & Katarzyna Dmochowska Poland
7  Petr Zabystrzan & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
9  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
10  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Poland
11  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanuskova Czech Republic
12  Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Jindrich Cincura & Iva Langerova Czech Republic
14  Michal Mladek & Lubomira Blidarova Czech Republic
15  Arkadiusz Guzierowicz & Joanna Grudzien Poland
16  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
16  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
16  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
19  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
20  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
21  Michal Drha & Lucie Dolezalova Czech Republic
21  Daniel Wellhöfer & Marion Hopf Germany
23  David Vorac & Anna Zdrahalova Czech Republic
24  Matej Sandor & Barbora Pagacova Slovakia

Round 2 (top 49)

25  Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
26  Tomas Kloucek & Kamila Kratochvilova Czech Republic
27  Marek Kolar & Veronika Mala Czech Republic
27  Ivan Stinka & Anna Zelena Czech Republic
27  Andrzej Szelag & Sandra Wieliczko Poland
30  Martin Janicek & Petra Pozdechova Slovakia
30  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
30  Eugen Korda & Petra Jurcovicova Slovakia
33  Sergey Kozlov & Ekaterina Alekseeva Russia
34  Martin Oulicky & Petra Slukova Czech Republic
35  Michal Vlk & Jarmila Brazdova Czech Republic
36  Milan Sedlar & Sarka Hesova Czech Republic
36  Pavel Vitosek & Veronika Mensikova Czech Republic
38  Kristian Pekar & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
39  Martin Bilek & Michaela Serlova Czech Republic
39  Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
39  Tomas Rynes & Jana Batovska Czech Republic
42  Rene Rak & Zarina Simkovicova Slovakia
43  Petr Plsek & Sarka Kotatkova Czech Republic
43  Petr Smetana & Pavla Lamplotova Czech Republic
43  Jan Srubar & Petra Kofronova Czech Republic
46  Zbynek Berka & Katerina Hejdukova (aka Bendova) Czech Republic
46  Marcel Kunitzsch & Elisa Seifert Germany
46  Petr Mares & Martina Horakova Czech Republic
49  Roman Kytka & Michaela Segetova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 71)

50  Timur Guseinov & Marina Smolina Russia
50  Zdenek Soukup & Kristina Malkova Czech Republic
52  Julius Schwarcz & Timea Kollarikova Slovakia
53  Dalibor Benes & Helena Haskova Czech Republic
53  Pavlo Sherin & Maryna Kovalenko Czech Republic
55  Zbynek Deyl & Michaela Sramkova Czech Republic
55  Szymon Roszak & Anna Jaglinska Poland
57  Thomas Neudhart & Ulrike Neudhart Austria
58  Petr Blahovsky & Dana Silesova Slovakia
59  Jiri Liska & Mirka Navrátilová Czech Republic
59  Martin Patek & Jana Horska Czech Republic
61  Rudolf Steinauer & Sonja Steinauer (aka Kössl) Austria
62  Michael Dobusch & Karin Niederwimmer Austria
63  Bohuslav Benysek & Veronika Vasickova Czech Republic
64  Kamil Malinka & Adela Drozdova Czech Republic
65  Pavel Prochazka & Martina Husarova Czech Republic
66  Heiko Marschall & Nicole Ettinger Germany
66  Ondrej Vratny & Lucie Novotna Czech Republic
68  Pavel Haman & Edita Dufkova Czech Republic
68  Ondrej Kotik & Katerina Pospisilova Czech Republic
68  Karel Strzanovsky & Ilona Klimentova Czech Republic
71  Martin Pospisil & Barbara Kratka Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}