Results from Prague Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 13 September 2008
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Prague Open 2008
Czech Republic - Praha Saturday, 13 September 2008

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 13 September 2008

Final

1  Nino Langella & Nataliya Maidiuk Italy
2  Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
3  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
4  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
5  Joonas Piippola & Katri Mäkinen Finland
6  Andrea De Angelis & Ulyana Fomenko Italy
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Michal Kostovcik & Albina Zaitseva Czech Republic
8  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
9  Manuel Frighetto & Karin Rooba Estonia
10  Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova France
11  Daniils Kutuzovs & Viktorija Puhovika Latvia
11  Radim Pradka & Katerina Kolmanova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Gediminas Grigonis & Justina Zemaityte Lithuania
13  Aleksandr Makarov & Anastasia Kiseleva Russia
15  Jan Voborsky & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
16  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
17  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
18  Maxym Litiyushkin & Kateryna Yovyk Ukraine
19  Jakub Rybicki & Anna Palamarchuk Poland
20  Pawel Bartelik & Paulina Dabek Poland
21  Marius Iepure & Christina Kessler Germany
21  Jan Onder & Lucie Huncarova Czech Republic
23  Ivan Bocharov & Josefina Ortova Czech Republic
23  Zdenek Rezler & Klara Decastelova Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 49)

25  Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
26  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
27  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
27  Jiri Hein & Lucia Krncanova Slovakia
29  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
29  Aleksandr Pochtarenko & Elena Shevchenko Ukraine
31  Daniel Ciml & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
32  Liudas Tamulaitis & Ieva Konopliovaite Lithuania
33  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
33  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
35  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
36  Wolfram Hörr & Natalja Li Germany
37  Jonathan Rodríguez Pérez & Nina Chinju Uszkureit Germany
38  Jan Dvoracek & Veronika Lalova Czech Republic
39  Karol Gawel & Karolina Skowyrska Poland
40  Marek Kypus & Klara Chovancikova Czech Republic
41  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
41  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
43  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
43  Kiryl Putryk & Magdalena Roderova Czech Republic
45  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
46  Andrei Scrab & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany
47  Jakob Stühler & Ekaterina Kalugina Germany
48  Lubomir Skrivanek & Aneta Horakova Czech Republic
49  Andras Angyal & Svetlana Tolmasova Hungary

Round 2 (top 82)

50  Michal Janc & Lucia Kozmova Slovakia
51  Evgen Morozov & Mila Radishevskaya Ukraine
51  Damian Straczek & Patrycja Zbrzezna Poland
53  Michal Padevet & Barbara Vernarcikova Czech Republic
54  Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
55  Stepan Kunstyr & Ruzena Halamkova Czech Republic
56  Viktor Polasek & Dita Drabkova Czech Republic
57  Jaroslav Horak & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic
58  Matej Mesojedec & Dijana Zutic Croatia
58  Vojtech Tichy & Petra Krychova Czech Republic
60  Nikita Kolomeets & Linda Boskova Czech Republic
61  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
61  Kristian Pekar & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
63  Marek Hrstka & Petra Sorejsova Czech Republic
64  Branislav Elias & Jana Hradilova Slovakia
64  Daniel Nan Sajti & Daniela Florut Romania
66  Jaroslav Suchy & Irina Maizlish Czech Republic
67  Jan Herodek & Alena Cecatkova Czech Republic
67  Michal Komsta & Kseniya Kolesnyk Poland
69  Lukas Chmelik & Eva Necesalova Czech Republic
69  Michal Korínek & Iva Marsalkova Czech Republic
71  Frantisek Kopecky & Petra Kaskova Czech Republic
72  Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
72  Michal Imriska & Dana Boldisova Slovakia
72  Lukas Musinka & Kristina Chochlikova Slovakia
75  Florin Dacian Culda & Andreea Ghita Romania
75  Vladimir Lazarev & Jana Kukucova Czech Republic
75  Pavel Zahradnicek & Sarka Vaculikova Czech Republic
78  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
78  David Valcuha & Petra Honzikova Czech Republic
80  Petr Sikula & Renata Hlavackova Czech Republic
81  Pavel Boros & Michaela Habartova Czech Republic
82  Philip Hain & Andrea Hasner Austria

Round 1 (top 109)

83  Josef Kukan & Veronika Potesilova Czech Republic
84  Jaroslav Zelenka & Eliska Ceresnova Czech Republic
85  Michal Vlk & Jarmila Brazdova Czech Republic
86  Premysl Rajdl & Libuse Tenglerova Czech Republic
87  Pavel Thon & Jana Petrnouskova Czech Republic
88  Vladimir Hamza & Kristína Raczova Slovakia
88  Petr Havrlík & Petra Tuhackova Czech Republic
90  Stanislav Durchanek & Katerina Sebkova Czech Republic
91  Zbynek Deyl & Michaela Sramkova Czech Republic
91  Mate Repas & Katarina Kulesova Hungary
93  Rudolf Bujna & Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
93  Marek Polacek & Michaela Dostalova Czech Republic
95  Martin Benjak & Barbora Benjakova Czech Republic
96  Jakub Bohac & Monika Kindlova Czech Republic
97  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
98  Ozgun Caglar Ersoy & Simge Mentes Turkey
99  Petr Pokorny & Anna Rehakova Czech Republic
100  Martin Bilek & Michaela Serlova Czech Republic
100  Martin Macoun & Tereza Faktorova Czech Republic
100  Antonin Slehofer & Katerina Chalupska Czech Republic
103  Stanislav Basovník & Helena Kubatova Czech Republic
104  Jan Caslabvsky & Simona Pokorova Czech Republic
104  Martin Prochazka & Zuzana Drahovzalova Czech Republic
106  Miroslav Harlas & Jitka Antosikova Czech Republic
106  David Schöbl & Radka Berankova Czech Republic
108  Bohuslav Benysek & Veronika Vasickova Czech Republic
108  Gurkan Görmez & Ilgaz Görmez (aka Kaynar) Turkey
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}