Results from Prague Open 2008 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 14 September 2008
Check how to advertise your product with us

Prague Open 2008
Czech Republic - Praha Saturday, 13 September 2008

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 14 September 2008

Final

1  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
2  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
3  Csaba László & Anna Mikes Hungary
4  Daniil Ulanov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
5  Miha Vodicar & Nadiya Bychkova Slovenia
6  Petr Kashinski & Ilyana Sakal Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
8  Andrei Sergunin & Evgeniya Kuligina Russia
9  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
10  Yuriy Petrov & Yana Kozhukhar Ukraine
10  Jozsef Szepesi & Judit Szepesi Hungary
12  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic

Quarter-final

13  Michal Stukan & Susanne Miscenko Germany
14  Szymon Bozek & Michaela Riedlova Czech Republic
15  Michal Mladek & Lubomira Blidarova Czech Republic
15  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
17  Valentin Lusin & Renata Busheeva Germany
18  Artsiom Kazyra & Anastasia Veslova Byelorussia
19  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Poland
20  Pavel Bic & Silvie Konderlova Czech Republic
21  Chris Nugteren & Marloes Groenendaal Netherlands
21  Alexei Troshine & Diana Korotina Estonia
23  David Vejchar & Veronika Hanuskova Czech Republic
24  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia

Round 2 (top 48)

25  Michal Jeziorowski & Magdalena Marycz Poland
26  Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
26  Maciej Zahorodny & Karolina Dej Poland
28  Stanislaw Hermann & Cathrin Hissnauer Germany
29  Anton Azanov & Ekaterina Isakovich Russia
30  Oscar Pedrinelli & Kamila Brozovska Czech Republic
31  Rolanas Stankunas & Urte Januskeviciute Lithuania
32  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
33  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
33  Juraj Simko & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
35  Jakub Havlicek & Veronika Jirku Czech Republic
35  Michal Necpal & Tereza Bufkova Czech Republic
37  Krzysztof Musiol & Katarzyna Kozlowska Poland
37  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
39  Piotr Purchala & Agata Kawinska Poland
40  Matej Sandor & Barbora Pagacova Slovakia
41  Felix Teufert & Anne Weber Germany
42  Ondrej Borsky & Zuzana Neumitkova Czech Republic
42  Jindrich Cincura & Iva Langerova Czech Republic
44  Kristian Pekar & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
45  Arkadiusz Guzierowicz & Agnieszka Sopolinska Poland
45  Tomas Kloucek & Kamila Kratochvilova Czech Republic
45  Mateusz Modzelewski & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Poland
48  Andrei Scrab & Sabine Vorbrodt Germany

Round 1 (top 93)

49  Alexey Rubtsov & Jasmina Arko Slovenia
50  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
51  Matej Mesojedec & Dijana Zutic Croatia
51  Dusan Novak & Ivana Tomovicova Slovakia
53  Michal Vlk & Jarmila Brazdova Czech Republic
54  Miroslav Hyza & Kristyna Hudeova Czech Republic
54  Nikita Kolomeets & Linda Boskova Czech Republic
54  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
57  Simon Suchal & Veronika Veresova Slovakia
58  Pavel Vitosek & Veronika Mensikova Czech Republic
59  Eugen Korda & Petra Jurcovicova Slovakia
60  Artur Lubin & Birgit Usin Estonia
61  Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
62  Rico Schlammer & Astrid Schäfer Germany
63  Jan Herodek & Alena Cecatková Czech Republic
64  Martin Bilek & Michaela Serlova Czech Republic
65  Adam Jendrulek & Lucie Benyskova Czech Republic
65  Pavlo Sherin & Maryna Kovalenko Czech Republic
67  Eduard Grohman & Klaudia Stefunkova Slovakia
67  Vladimir Hamza & Kristína Raczova Slovakia
67  Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
67  Martin Oulicky & Petra Slukova Czech Republic
67  Vincenzo Petrillo & Amelie Svobodova Czech Republic
67  Kamil Swiatek & Magdalena Janiak Poland
73  Dalibor Benes & Helena Haskova Czech Republic
73  Zbynek Deyl & Michaela Sramkova Czech Republic
73  Ludovít Emanuel & Karolina Emanuelova Czech Republic
73  Pavel Haman & Edita Dufkova Czech Republic
73  Miroslav Harlas & Jitka Antosikova Czech Republic
73  Martin Henzl & Barbora Spurna Czech Republic
73  Jiri Liska & Mirka Navrátilová Czech Republic
73  Josef Machytka & Michaela Augstenova Czech Republic
73  Jaroslav Marek & Dagmar Pokorna Czech Republic
73  Jiri Marek & Pavlina Richterova Czech Republic
73  Miroslav Mares & Lenka Maresova Czech Republic
73  Jiri Masek & Hana Kulhankova Czech Republic
73  Thomas Neudhart & Ulrike Neudhart Austria
73  Martin Patek & Jana Horska Czech Republic
73  Premysl Rajdl & Libuse Tenglerova Czech Republic
73  Tomas Rynes & Jana Batovska Czech Republic
73  Mykola Shcheglov & Kateryna Shabratska Ukraine
73  Ivo Simacek & Leona Macasova Czech Republic
73  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
73  Karel Strzanovsky & Ilona Klimentova Czech Republic
73  Martin Stumar & Barbora Stovíckova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}