Results from Prague Open 2010 - IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 11 September 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Prague Open 2010
Czech Republic - Praha Saturday, 11 September 2010

IDSF International Open Latin Saturday, 11 September 2010

Final

1  Vladimir Karpov & Maria Tzaptashvili Russia
2  Nino Langella & Khrystyna Moshenska Italy
3  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
4  Andrea De Angelis & Ulyana Fomenko Italy
5  Troels Bager & Ina Ivanova Jeliazkova Denmark
6  Marek Fiksa & Kinga Jurecka-Fiksa Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
8  Valentin Voronov & Alina Imrekova Russia
9  Dmitriy Pugachev & Elena Zuzukina Russia
10  Marek Dedik & Svetlana Gudyno Czech Republic
11  Stanislav Nikolaev & Alexandra Nelyubina Russia
12  Vincenzo Mariniello & Sara Casini Italy

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Andrei Kiselev & Anastasia Selivanova Russia
14  Klemen Prasnikar & Alexandra Averkieva Slovenia
15  Luca Urso & Alessandra Tripoli Italy
16  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
17  Pavel Ivanov & Maria Kamenskaya Russia
17  Vitaly Sevastianov & Anna Stepunina Ireland
19  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
20  Jan Voborsky & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
21  Tomas Marek & Martina Markova Czech Republic
21  Ales Petran & Tatiana Dorina Czech Republic
21  Jokubas Venckus & Jomante Dapkeviciute Lithuania
24  Filip Swetik & Marie-christin Fencak Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Rodion Khromov & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia
26  Marco De Angelis & Alice Fabrizi Italy
26  Sergiy Georgiyev & Olena Khablenko Austria
26  Marek Hrstka & Veronika Flaskova Czech Republic
29  Malthe Brinch Rohde & Camilla Melania Christensen Denmark
30  Roman Denisenko & Tamara Prochnova Russia
30  Marius Iepure & Christina Kessler Germany
30  Simon Völbel & Regina Murtasina Germany
33  Mark Popkov & Natalja Li Lithuania
33  Kiryl Putryk & Vanda Detinska Czech Republic
35  Pavel Sluka & Elizaveta Kuklina Czech Republic
35  Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
37  Timur Yusupov & Sofya Kharina Russia
38  Tomas Antalek & Natalia Glosikova Slovakia
38  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
38  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
38  Aleksandr Latushkin & Diana Klos Poland
42  Ivan Bocharov & Jana Machackova Czech Republic
42  Radek Mucha & Vitalija Tyrnova Czech Republic
44  Lukas Petkevicius & Migle Klupsaite Lithuania
45  Adam Vasina & Dagmara Nowak Poland
46  Dimitriy Ostrovskiy & Elena Gagarina Germany
47  Adam Katona & Alexandra Dáné Hungary
48  Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 95)

49  Konstantin Niemann & Anastasia Davydova Germany
50  Vladimir Kopriva & Lenka Stixova Czech Republic
50  Ivan Kostov & Anna Chodyna Bulgaria
52  Andreas Cibis & Victoria Kleinfelder Germany
52  Ilia Feldman & Irina Ivanova Russia
54  Giannis Aliev & Ekaterina Bychkovskaya Greece
55  Mathias Allain & Cyrielle Mattana France
55  Nikita Lyssenkov & Irina Vasilevskaya Russia
55  Marian Sivak & Kristína Raczova Slovakia
58  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
58  Mirko Viale & Alice Chiocchi Italy
60  Ludovic Chauveau & Laura Lozingue France
61  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
61  Richard Szilagyi & Eftymia Giannaraki Greece
63  Matteo Zambon & Jennifer Dentale Italy
64  Alexander Horn & Valeria Jäger Germany
64  Petr Pohlodek & Sona Vedrova Czech Republic
64  Ernst Rych & Jana Hofmann Germany
67  Martin Kucera & Barbora Kocmanova Czech Republic
67  Liudas Nekrosius & Dovile Nekrosiute Lithuania
69  Michal Korínek & Katerina Chalupska Czech Republic
70  Jan Srkal & Karolina Hajkova Czech Republic
71  Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Poland
71  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
73  Michael Bienek & Lilli Schenk Germany
73  Jiri Svoboda & Marika Kasalova Czech Republic
73  Tomas Vintrlik & Hana Pikalova Czech Republic
76  Sebastian Bronst & Evgenia Poskrebysheva Germany
76  Federico Novacchi & Ela Vukovic Croatia
76  Arthur Weingardt & Victoria Chumakova Germany
79  Marek Polacek & Sarka Kotatkova Czech Republic
80  Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
80  Marek Haris & Simona Cechova Czech Republic
80  Vladimir Lazarev & Aneta Horakova Czech Republic
80  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
80  Anthony Teyssier & Angelique Berthier France
85  Michal Skowronski & Aleksandra Gasinska Poland
86  Miroslav Gago & Lucia Vestenicka Slovakia
86  Petr Havrlik & Tereza Faktorova Czech Republic
86  Petr Krol & Anna Sadilkova Czech Republic
86  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
90  Rudolf Bujna & Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
90  Adrian Fontenla & Emilie Stejner Børresen Denmark
90  Jan Smetana & Marta Santorova Czech Republic
93  Julien Dauthon & Charlotte Nottet France
94  Adam Domasik & Lucie Gawelczykova Czech Republic
94  Rostislav Neuwirth & Klara Zborovska Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 130)

96  Jan Musal & Jana Kukucova Czech Republic
97  Petr Sikula & Michaela Cisarova Czech Republic
98  Illya Korovay & Antonia Petritzikis Germany
99  Josef Kukan & Marketa Plesna Czech Republic
100  Romano Bier & Katharina Drescher Germany
101  Frantisek Kopecky & Petra Stehnova Czech Republic
102  Zbynek Deyl & Michaela Sramkova Czech Republic
103  Petr Pokorny & Andrea Markovic Czech Republic
104  Tomas Arnold & Marketa Kotvova Czech Republic
104  Mikkel Klinksgaard Hjortshoj & Janne Roed Poulsen Denmark
106  Jan Vysin & Eva Necesalova Czech Republic
107  Jakub Novotny & Nicole Rennerova Czech Republic
108  Jakub David & Eliska Hrabakova Czech Republic
108  Christian Eichler & Michaela Fries Austria
110  Jan Caslabvsky & Viola Stastna Czech Republic
110  Gábor Kovács & Maria Skyum Denmark
112  Michal Varnuska & Jana Hajkova Czech Republic
113  Cemre Bolgün & Damla Cobaner Turkey
113  Stanislav Durchanek & Katerina Sebkova Czech Republic
115  Jesper Horsted & Regitze Arnbjerg Denmark
115  Vlastimil Pokorny & Lucie Pacolova Czech Republic
117  Petr Zíta & Irina Gasanova Czech Republic
118  Jan Synacek & Erika Rehackova Czech Republic
119  Stanislav Basovník & Helena Kubatova Czech Republic
119  Frederik Bjerring & Heidi Olesen Denmark
119  Jakub Bohac & Pavlina Pankova Czech Republic
119  Petr Kupcik & Eliska Otahalova Czech Republic
119  Martin Marek & Michaela Cukrova Czech Republic
119  David Schöbl & Radka Berankova Czech Republic
119  Vladimir Steska & Veroni Rutzenstorferova Czech Republic
119  Christian Wermuth & Pernille Vikkelsøe Denmark
127  Jaroslav Kozel & Zuzana Hubkova Czech Republic
127  Zdenek Lukas & Tatiana Fedosenko Czech Republic
127  W Michal Miniewicz & Nastazja Szypulska Poland
127  Tomas Vojir & Hana Mottlova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}