Results from Prague Open 2010 - IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 12 September 2010
Check how to advertise your product with us

Prague Open 2010
Czech Republic - Praha Saturday, 11 September 2010

IDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 12 September 2010

Final

1  Emanuel Valeri & Tania Kehlet Denmark
2  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
3  Marco Cavallaro & Joanne Clifton Italy
4  Nikolai Darin & Natalya Seredina Moldova
5  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
6  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Ivan Novikov & Margarita Klimenko Russia
8  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
8  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
10  Daniil Ulanov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
11  Alexey Glukhov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
11  Alexander Muretov & Ilyana Sakal Russia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Marco Bevilacqua & Antonella Decarolis Italy
14  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
15  Andrei Chubarev & Daria Shevelilova Russia
16  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia
17  Pasquale Nudo & Yulia Saikina Italy
18  David Schavel & Barbara Bilkovicova Slovakia
19  Krzysztof Musiol & Katarzyna Kozlowska Poland
20  Paul Lorenz & Ekaterina Leonova Germany
21  Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
22  Christoph Santner & Maria Santner Austria
23  Aleksandr Koshkin & Aleksandra Rygina Russia
24  Petr Zabystrzan & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic

Round 3 (top 49)

25  Francesco Andreani & Francesca Longarini Italy
26  Sebastian Prekun & Ciara Francis Ireland
26  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
28  Earle Williamson & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
29  Virgiliu Bumbu & Kamila Sakowska Moldova
29  Artem Terekhov & Olga Morozova Russia
31  Mathias Kehlet & Valeria Semochkina Denmark
32  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
33  Ion Postolache & Ioana Damsa Romania
34  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
34  Anton Kurttila & Kristina Ondrovicova Slovakia
36  Matteo Basili & Signe Busk Denmark
36  Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
38  Michal Mladek & Lubomira Blidarova Czech Republic
39  Tomas Uvacek & Martina Reiterova Slovakia
40  Leonid Akulenko & Anna Lozhkina Russia
41  Allan Vedel & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Denmark
42  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
42  Ariel Zajac & Katarzyna Tunska Poland
44  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
45  Alexander Stendel & Jasmin Ringwelski Germany
46  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
46  Daniele Ruscito & Nicole Cartigiano Italy
48  Jannick Pedersen & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
49  Olivér Zsom & Boglárka Vozár Hungary

Round 2 (top 96)

50  Martin Herrmann & Sandra Tippel Germany
51  Adam Brestansky & Dominika Chrapekova Slovakia
51  Martin Lazik & Dana Silesova Slovakia
53  Pavel Vitosek & Veronika Mensikova Czech Republic
54  Jiri Svoboda & Marika Kasalova Czech Republic
55  Artem Bronnikov & Darya Grishko Russia
56  Ludovic Chauveau & Laura Lozingue France
56  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
58  Ludek Horeni & Veronika Volkova Czech Republic
59  Kamil Kedra & Marzena Graniczna Poland
60  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
60  Zygimantas Tuskevicius & Kamile Sukeviciute Lithuania
62  Peter Jencik & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
63  Daniele Tilli & Federica Zanotti Italy
64  Szymon Kalinowski & Grazyna Grabicka Poland
64  Marcin Kisztelinski & Kamila Dabrowska Poland
66  Maksim Ilinov & Viktoriya Ilinova (aka Bakalyar) Ukraine
67  Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
68  Thomas Grusser & Melanie Taubold Germany
68  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
68  Robin Ondracek & Kristyna Coufalova Czech Republic
71  Eduard Grohman & Klaudia Stefunkova Slovakia
71  Jakub Havlicek & Veronika Jirku Czech Republic
71  Marek Necas & Lucie Novotna Czech Republic
74  Julius Bandikas & Gabriele Juskenaite Lithuania
74  Adam Jendrulek & Alena Stareckova Czech Republic
74  Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
74  Petr Pohlodek & Sona Vedrova Czech Republic
74  Roman Vseticka & Martina Jalovecka Czech Republic
79  Matej Kutalek & Michaela Krakorova Czech Republic
79  Sebastian Lucke & Ingrid Altmann Germany
79  Michal Skowronski & Aleksandra Gasinska Poland
82  Martin Bosak & Kamila Kratochvilova Czech Republic
82  Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
82  Martin Pauliny & Katerina Cakorova Czech Republic
82  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
82  Rudolf Stupka & Kristyna Hlavicova Czech Republic
82  Tomas Vintrlik & Hana Pikalova Czech Republic
88  Jaroslav Cekl & Dagmar Ceklova Czech Republic
88  Jiri Liska & Mirka Navrátilová Czech Republic
88  Oleg Zemlyakov & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
91  Jan Baca & Monika Zemanova Czech Republic
91  Dalibor Divis & Dominika Tynklova Czech Republic
91  Miroslav Gago & Lucia Vestenicka Slovakia
91  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
91  Tim Steinmetz & Andrea Pihl Germany
96  Jaroslav Marek & Dagmar Pokorna Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 126)

97  Tomas Jelinek & Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
98  Dalibor Benes & Helena Haskova Czech Republic
98  Bjorn Biermann & Jennifer Busta Germany
98  Zbynek Deyl & Michaela Sramkova Czech Republic
98  Petr Plsek & Eva Novotna Czech Republic
98  Miroslav Vlcek & Zuzana Bosanska Slovakia
103  Ondrej Makara & Veronika Wolfova Czech Republic
104  Miroslav Kupka & Veronika Dvorakova Czech Republic
104  Václav Málek & Veronika Kolárová Czech Republic
106  Veit Ludewig & Linda Rosenow Germany
107  Zbynek Berka & Katerina Pospisilova Czech Republic
107  Patrik Sedlak & Daniela Krejci Czech Republic
109  Radim Kalas & Katerina Bendova Czech Republic
110  Thomas Müllner & Marianne Mihola Austria
111  Van Minh Duong & Iva Liskova Viet Nam
111  Michal Ulehla & Barbara Kratka Czech Republic
113  Frederik Bjerring & Heidi Olesen Denmark
113  Tomas Fukar & Klara Mutinska Czech Republic
113  Karel Zmeskal & Lenka Jechová Czech Republic
116  Christian Wermuth & Pernille Vikkelsøe Denmark
117  Jiri Burda & Hana Novakova Czech Republic
117  Vojtech Mazanec & Katerina Krátká Czech Republic
119  Kamil Brabec & Marie Dolezelova Czech Republic
119  Pavel Haman & Katerina Kalistova Czech Republic
119  Karel Hejlík & Veronika Netusilova Czech Republic
119  Ondrej Kotik & Karolina Kobylakova Czech Republic
119  Vlastimil Pokorny & Lucie Pacolova Czech Republic
119  Jiri Sabík & Lucie Jarolímkova Czech Republic
119  Jan Smely & Romana Zikmundova Czech Republic
119  Michal Varnuska & Jana Hajkova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}