Results from Prague Open 2011 - WDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 11 September 2011
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Prague Open 2011
Czech Republic - Praha Saturday, 10 September 2011

WDSF International Open Standard Sunday, 11 September 2011

Final

1  Dmitry Zharkov & Olga Kulikova Russia
2  Andrzej Sadecki & Karina Nawrot Poland
3  Björn Bitsch & Ashli Williamson Denmark
4  Daniil Ulanov & Irina Gogoladze Russia
5  Sergiu Rusu & Dorota Makar Poland
6  Alexey Glukhov & Anastasiya Glazunova Russia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Martin Dvorak & Zuzana Silhanova Czech Republic
8  Evaldas Sodeika & Ieva Zukauskaite Lithuania
9  Artem Bronnikov & Darya Grishko Russia
10  Martin Houska & Andrea Trestikova Czech Republic
10  Vasiliy Kirin & Ekaterina Prozorova Austria
12  Matej Kralj & Spela Kralj Slovenia

Do you want to look like our Elite Performers? Order your dancewear, shoes, accessories from our shop or visit us on-line.

Quarter-final

13  Petr Zabystrzan & Monika Mihalikova Czech Republic
14  Robert Pavlik & Simona Brecikova Slovakia
15  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
16  Georgiy Markaryan & Marina Dorokhova Russia
17  Dmitri Kolobov & Signe Busk Denmark
18  Eduard Borodov & Ekaterina Utkina Russia
18  Earle Williamson & Charlotte Rikke Christiansen Denmark
20  Andres End & Veronika End (aka Korotnikova) Estonia
21  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
21  Rares Laurentiu Soponar & Alice Alexandra Rusznyak Romania
23  Marek Szulgo & Renata Schodnik Poland
24  Piotr Paszewski & Weronika Mierzwa Poland

Round 3 (top 48)

25  Evgeniy Kuznetsov & Anna Barbacheva Russia
26  Artur Kozun & Kamila Wierzynska Poland
27  Yuriy Simachev & Anastasia Klokotova Russia
27  Salvatore Vitacca & Stefania Vitacca Italy
29  Pawel Kostrzewa & Martyna Lewandowska Poland
30  Virgiliu Bumbu & Kamila Sakowska Moldova
31  Philipp Hanus & Siri Kirchmann Germany
32  Marcin Tichoniuk & Agnieszka Gajak Poland
33  Pasquale Farina & Sofie Koborg Denmark
34  Razvan Dorin Galban & Ewa Dudek Romania
35  Andrea D'onofrio & Olga Romanenko Italy
35  Aleksey Yakimenko & Irina Zuykova Russia
37  Yriy Afonin & Darya Kushnir Finland
37  Edgaras Baltaragis & Indre Kucinskaite Lithuania
37  Kamil Kedra & Marzena Graniczna Poland
37  Jan Kohout & Johanka Pruzincova Czech Republic
41  Jerzy Borowski & Kaja Jackowska Sweden
42  Allan Vedel & Malgorzata Cieszkowska Denmark
43  Bartlomiej Szkutnik & Alicja Minkiewicz Poland
44  Lubomir Mick & Adriana Dindofferova Slovakia
44  Aleksandr Teleshko & Natalia Zukowska Poland
46  Michal Drha & Klara Zamecnikova Czech Republic
47  Vitezslav Razek & Kristyna Muckova Czech Republic
48  Anton Silantev & Olga Akopova Russia

Round 2 (top 80)

49  Radim Stupka & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
50  Mikolaj Balcerzak & Dominika Nowak Poland
50  Vit Domorad & Tereza Ripova Czech Republic
50  Peter Jencik & Zuzana Vicikova Slovakia
50  Bartosz Lech & Agata Brychcy Poland
54  Fabio D'annunzio & Serena Serra Italy
55  Jiri Zejda & Katerina Jancova Czech Republic
56  Jorgen Nilsen & Hanne Marie Akselsen Norway
57  Jens Kaiser & Ulrike Schulz Germany
57  Oleg Zemlyakov & Iva Riederova Czech Republic
59  Alexandru Pogor & Mathilde Lyngsdal Denmark
60  Ludovic Chauveau & Laura Lozingue France
61  Maciej Nagorski & Magdalena Fron Poland
62  Jiri Koci & Dominika Kocova Czech Republic
63  Jesper Rechendorff Pedersen & Marie Louise Bang Denmark
64  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
65  Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
65  Igor Misyurenko & Kristyna Kotinova Czech Republic
67  Matej Kutalek & Michaela Krakorova Czech Republic
67  Jakub Necpal & Zuzana Borska Czech Republic
69  Roberto Cirulli & Antonina Bertino Italy
69  Jaroslav Marek & Dagmar Pokorna Czech Republic
71  Tomas Jelinek & Simona Tejcova Czech Republic
71  Rudolf Stupka & Kristyna Hlavicova Czech Republic
73  Jozef Conka & Zuzana Bosanska Slovakia
73  Viktor Houdek & Tamara Houdkova Czech Republic
75  Philipp Lugmayr & Gisela Kubouschek Austria
75  Pavel Mares & Michaela Rocejdlova Czech Republic
75  Martin Pauliny & Katerina Cakorova Czech Republic
78  Ondrej Galecka & Monika Zemanova Czech Republic
78  Bas Niezing & Aletta Oosterveld Netherlands
80  Simon Thagaard Jensen & Emma Ginge Denmark

Round 1 (top 127)

81  Jiri Liska & Mirka Navrátilová Czech Republic
82  Michal Lozinszek & Karolina Kaczmarzyk Poland
83  Roman Vseticka & Martina Jalovecka Czech Republic
84  Asger Bjornker & Line Maigaard Iversen Denmark
85  Tomas Smutny & Jana Sigutova Czech Republic
86  Ronald Pux & Sabine Pux (aka Möstl) Austria
87  Matej Madeja & Alena Reznicka Slovakia
87  Vincenzo Petrillo & Amelie Svobodova Czech Republic
89  Dalibor Divis & Dominika Tynklova Czech Republic
89  Karel Zmeskal & Lenka Jechová Czech Republic
91  Tomas Fukar & Klara Mutinska Czech Republic
91  Patrik Sedlak & Daniela Krejci Czech Republic
91  Martin Stumar & Barbora Stovíckova Czech Republic
94  Martin Bosak & Kamila Kratochvilova Czech Republic
95  Ondrej Bahensky & Lucie Kosova Czech Republic
95  Vít Navratil & Petra Chytilova Czech Republic
97  Olaf Fuchs & Agnieszka Matlak Poland
98  Lukas Belo & Julia Kolesnichenko Czech Republic
98  Zbynek Deyl & Martina Cervenkova Czech Republic
98  Michal Grus & Ellina Revyakina Czech Republic
98  Tomas Moravec & Barbora Maresova Czech Republic
98  Miroslav Serak & Lenka Serakova Czech Republic
103  Bjorn Biermann & Anastasia Pukhova Germany
103  Josef Dvorak & Jana Vlasakova Czech Republic
103  Jiri Masek & Nicol Cupalová Czech Republic
103  Martin Rac & Sarka Steinbachova Czech Republic
103  Petr Riha & Edita Dufkova Czech Republic
103  Pavel Zuska & Lenka Parizkova Czech Republic
109  Jean-Baptiste Boyer & Morgane Salomon Gagnaire France
109  Ondrej Makara & Veronika Wolfova Czech Republic
109  Vojtech Mazanec & Katerina Krátká Czech Republic
109  Tomas Turek & Lenka Kopalova Czech Republic
113  Pavel Both & Lucie Kalmusova Czech Republic
113  Patrik But & Barbara Crnjac Slovenia
113  Jiri Chadim & Petra Kollerova Czech Republic
113  Jan Chytra & Iva Liskova Czech Republic
113  Laurent Glandut & Karen Verdeau France
113  Pavel Haman & Katerina Kalistova Czech Republic
113  Frantisek Kalina & Olga Bautina Czech Republic
113  Gábor Kovács & Sasja Handberg Denmark
113  Nils Lohmann & Maria Heinrich Germany
113  Natanael Mechácek & Eva Rmoutilová Czech Republic
113  Martin Pechanda & Tereza Samalova Czech Republic
113  Jan Smely & Romana Zikmundova Czech Republic
113  Alexander Stendel & Jasmin Ringwelski Germany
113  Jakub Suran & Marketa Kapicova Czech Republic
113  Michal Varnuska & Jana Hajkova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}