Results from Prague Open 2012 - WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 08 September 2012
Check how to advertise your product with us

Prague Open 2012
Czech Republic - Praha Saturday, 08 September 2012

WDSF World Open Latin Saturday, 08 September 2012

Final

1  Timur Imametdinov & Ekaterina Nikolaeva Russia
2  Andrea De Angelis & Frederikke Flyvbjerg Norgaard Denmark
3  Damir Haluzan & Anna Mashchyts Slovenia
4  Roman Gerbey & Vera Bondareva Ukraine
5  Alexandru Ion & Ana-Maria Dinu Nedelea Romania
6  Filip Karasek & Sabina Karaskova (aka Piskova) Czech Republic
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Timur Yusupov & Sofya Kharina Russia
8  Anton Aldaev & Natalya Polukhina Russia
9  Jaak Vainomaa & Taina Savikurki Finland
10  Janick Loewe & Pia Lundanes Loewe Norway
11  Alexander Rebrov & Yulia Steshenko Ukraine
12  Dmitry Marchenko & Anastasia Kriukova Russia

Quarter-final

13  Jan Dvoracek & Libuse Chytkova Czech Republic
14  Malthe Brinch Rohde & Sandra Sorensen Denmark
15  Lukas Bartunek & Katerina Hrstkova Czech Republic
15  Roland Süttö & Anikó Tombácz Hungary
17  Alberto Faccio & Giada Lini Italy
18  Konstantin Gorodilov & Dominika Bergmannova Estonia
18  Nikolaj Lund & Marta Kocik Denmark
20  Rodion Khromov & Stasa Berkopec Slovenia
21  Vyatseslav Molkin & Darya Chentsova Estonia
22  Jakub Drmota & Lenka Navorkova Czech Republic
23  Vaclav Masaryk & Klara Chovancikova Czech Republic
24  Rasmus Lander & Line Smed Denmark

Round 3 (top 49)

25  Gregor Bronstein & Aigulim Gerich Germany
26  Mickael Amicel & Manon Felici France
26  Lars Olav Eltervaag & Melanie Kegel Norway
28  Marius Toperczer Muresan & Katrine Nissen Denmark
28  Sergejs Zaleckis & Laima Ozolina Latvia
30  Petter Engan & Kine Mardal Norway
30  Igor Gorokhov & Ekaterina Polevtsova Russia
32  Konstantin Andreev & Viktoriya Vershinina Russia
32  Valters Janis Frickauss & Liva Orleane Latvia
34  Barna Sztoján & Jaroslava Huber Austria
35  Calin Florin Bochis & Anita Berecz Romania
35  Alexis Leonardo & Justine Reynaud France
37  Marek Bures & Ekaterina Kalish Czech Republic
38  Marts Punins & Dana Jakobsone Latvia
39  Adrian Bienioszek & Magdalena Rynka Poland
39  Ales Petran & Tatiana Dorina Czech Republic
41  Andrey Kitsun & Natalia Korsak Byelorussia
42  Lukas Chmelik & Zuzana Stastna Czech Republic
42  Pavel Sluka & Elizaveta Kuklina Czech Republic
42  Radim Stupka & Tereza Jendrulkova Czech Republic
45  Artem Lazarev & Amalie Stampe Denmark
45  Edgar Sztuce & Justyna Barycka Poland
47  Mathias Kirkegaard & Line Riding Denmark
48  Josef Just & Helena Birgusova Czech Republic
49  Antonin Langr & Lucie Gawelczykova Czech Republic

Round 2 (top 80)

50  Mihai Marius Gherasim & Ana Maria Marin Romania
50  Denis Richter & Anamaria Heinemann Germany
52  Jakub Skopal & Zuzana Rechova Czech Republic
53  Tomas Fainsil & Patrisia Belousova Lithuania
53  Igor Gutan & Sofie Svenninggaard Denmark
55  Ondrej Sliska & Daniela Valjentova Czech Republic
56  Jonathan Bouchard & Sophie Thomas France
56  Alexandru Runceanu & Elena Florentina Gogu Romania
58  Karls Aniscenko & Zaklina Sola Latvia
58  Tomas Gal & Marketa Dostalova Czech Republic
60  Florent Convali & Stella Galvez France
61  Ignat Calasnic & Olivia Gjelfort Denmark
62  Martin Pazdera & Vitaliya Ivanytska Czech Republic
63  Marco Steindl & Barbora Spurna Austria
64  Tomas Smutny & Jana Sigutova Czech Republic
65  Titus Ablorh & Natalya Bekker Czech Republic
65  Josef Kukan & Renata Smidova Czech Republic
67  Daniel Jurca & Katerina Krakowkova Czech Republic
67  Jaroslav Novak & Petra Smidova Czech Republic
69  Marek Polacek & Sarka Kotatkova Czech Republic
70  Rudolf Bujna & Renata Nebeska Czech Republic
71  Lucas Felici & Lisa Laffargue France
71  Lukas Holecek & Lenka Brozakova Czech Republic
73  Radim Vyslouzil & Katarzyna Niedobova Czech Republic
74  Baran Adisen & Cigdem Güler Turkey
74  Sebastian Ianc & Roxana Andreea Stefanca Romania
76  Jan Musal & Jana Kukucova Czech Republic
77  Vaclav Bures & Tereza Bruckova Czech Republic
77  Sergey Katkov & Irina Prohorova Russia
79  Denis Vykruta & Michaela Kleckova Czech Republic
80  Václav Zoudlík & Daniela Strasilova Czech Republic

Round 1 (top 116)

81  Tomas Vorechovsky & Zuzana Uhlírová Czech Republic
82  Jonathan Maier & Anna Romanova Germany
82  Robert Sendrei & Zsofia Horvath Slovakia
84  Lukas Doubrav & Daniela Cerna Czech Republic
85  Michal Jarzyna & Angelika Grzybowska Poland
86  Martin Pauliny & Katerina Cakorova Czech Republic
86  Petr Pokorny & Barbora Benjakova Czech Republic
88  Tomas Cerny & Zuzana Brodova Czech Republic
88  Petr Sobota & Yvona Bujnova Czech Republic
90  Matej Novak & Lucie Sloukova Czech Republic
91  Clement Blondeau & Shona Bresson France
91  Jan Chytra & Diana Ziganshina Czech Republic
93  Adam Heres & Pavlina Pankova Czech Republic
94  Christian Wermuth & Pernille Vikkelsøe Denmark
95  Marc Tacchino & Stephanie Rey France
96  Radim Bobek & Katerina Vackova Czech Republic
97  Jirí Hudecek & Monika Manaskova Czech Republic
97  Vladimir Lazarev & Barbora Kulhankova Czech Republic
97  Vladimir Steska & Veroni Rutzenstorferova Czech Republic
100  Jan Matousek & Ruth Svandova Czech Republic
100  Ctibor Mazal & Klara Konarikova Czech Republic
102  Tomas Waloszek & Eliska Kocurkova Czech Republic
103  David Gregor & Anna Zilova Czech Republic
103  Filip Korpanec & Hana Schwarzová Czech Republic
103  Tomas Vojir & Elizabeth Tetrevová Czech Republic
106  Jakub Bohac & Nikola Olahová Czech Republic
106  Petr Kubla & Lucie Brandejsova Czech Republic
108  Jan Havir & Ivana Cepelkova Czech Republic
108  Martin Mojdl & Ilona Zdarska Czech Republic
108  Jiri Stejskal & Iva Liskova Czech Republic
108  Michal Varnuska & Jana Hajkova Czech Republic
112  Stanislav Durchanek & Katerina Sebkova Czech Republic
112  Lukas Gunzel & Sona Spevakova Czech Republic
112  Pavel Jiranek & Lucie Jeschkova Czech Republic
115  Lukas Brezina & Kristýna Klusová Czech Republic
115  Zdenek Suchy & Tereza Cepelova Czech Republic
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}