Results from Riga Open 2007 - IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 29 September 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Riga Open 2007
Latvia - Riga Saturday, 29 September 2007

IDSF International Open Standard Saturday, 29 September 2007

Final

1  Donatas Vezelis & Lina Chatkeviciute Lithuania
2  Marek Kosaty & Paulina Glazik Poland
3  Nikolai Darin & Ekaterina Fedotkina Russia
4  Angelo Madonia & Jelena Samuilova Latvia
5  Domenico Cannizzaro & Agnese Junkure Italy
6  Kaspars Banders & Vita Yaroschuka Latvia
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Victor Presnetsov & Vera Nam Russia
8  Veiko Ratas & Helena Liiv Estonia
9  Jörgen Kapp & Aleksandra Zeregelja Estonia
10  Kristaps Kalnins & Liva Prince Latvia
11  Evaldas Sodeika & Viktorija Kunauskaite Lithuania
12  Cristian Giusti & Roberta Giacomi Italy

Quarter-final

13  Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Zubareva Russia
14  Yuriy Shtubov & Diana Korotina Estonia
15  Olegs Kuznecovs & Jekaterina Perederejeva Latvia
16  Pavel Denissenko & Natalja Ryzova Estonia
16  Ilmars Ozols & Irina Lecebrina Latvia
18  Aigars Auzenbergs & Anete Paradniece Latvia
18  Reinis Ozolins & Lilita Sergejeva Latvia
20  Gerds Ivuskans & Ketija Bardina Latvia
21  Mareks Perkons & Agneta Adamovica Latvia
22  Edgars Linis & Eliza Ancane Latvia
23  Paul Reinolt & Madli Pappa Estonia
23  Aleksei Tuvi & Kristiina Reinfeldt Estonia

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Rolands Malcans & Anna Berga Latvia
26  Gennadiy Tsynkevich & Svetlana Pashkevich Byelorussia
27  Jüri Kagan & Margarita Kagan Estonia
28  Ott Sander Palm & Stina Raudsepp Estonia
29  Hardi Rikand & Laura Kask Estonia
30  Evgeniy Mazeiko & Alesya Petrova Byelorussia
30  Rauno Verbitskas & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
32  Mikus Ulbins & Madara Treimane Latvia
33  Edgaras Baltaragis & Evelina Kalkauskaite Lithuania
34  Reinis Boze & Alina Zavadska Latvia
35  Dmitrijs Trescinskis & Anastasija Janovica Latvia
36  Rolands Trencis & Madara Briede Latvia

Round 1 (top 51)

37  Dmitrijs Golasko & Anna Kirilova Latvia
38  Veiko Rist & Maria Konus Estonia
39  Edgars Brivks & Agnese Pure Latvia
40  Andris Antuzevics & Lubova Maslakova Latvia
41  Romas Alijevas & Ugne Juknaite Lithuania
42  Laurynas Kubilius & Ieva Marija Stauskyte Lithuania
42  Erik Raikkerus & Kristiine Volt Estonia
42  Tadas Zgirskis & Skaiste Alisauskaite Lithuania
45  Victor Kolotev & Dinara Yarullina Russia
46  Aleksandrs Kovriga & Jekaterina Hlopova Latvia
47  Martins Austrums & Julija Ganzula Latvia
48  Roman Lobarev & Aleksandra Parfenenko Byelorussia
49  Juri Krasnov & Kaisa Edemberg Estonia
50  Liudas Meskauskas & Egle Kaledaite Lithuania
51  Arturs Minajevs & Laura Strauberga Latvia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}