Results from Riga Open 2007 - IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 30 September 2007
Advertisement
If you do not want to see those adverts Become a member!
Check how to advertise your product with us

Riga Open 2007
Latvia - Riga Saturday, 29 September 2007

IDSF Open Latin Sunday, 30 September 2007

Final

1  Sarunas Greblikas & Viktoria Horeva Latvia
2  Vassili Anokhine & Tina Bazokina Estonia
3  Sandris Cirulis & Elina Ozolina Latvia
4  Andrei Vavilov & Terje Piho Estonia
5  Vladimirs Kurcevskijs & Ekaterina Selitskaia Latvia
6  Aleksey Bartolomei & Ekaterina Zubareva Russia
Advertisement
Do not like adverts?   Become a member!

Semi-final

7  Rihards Eglitis & Elza Pole Latvia
8  Gennadiy Tsynkevich & Svetlana Pashkevich Byelorussia
9  Vladislav Inostrantsev & Marina Nikolajeva Estonia
10  Edgars Jekabsons & Aleksandra Povare Latvia
11  Sergejs Zaleckis & Ilze Zukovska Latvia
12  Andrei Kishkurno & Valeryia Urymahava Byelorussia

Quarter-final

13  Ilia Parfimovitch & Viktoriya Poleschuk Byelorussia
14  Maris Puce & Zane Prokofieva Latvia
14  Maksim Stepanov & Kerstin Kruuse Estonia
16  Vjaceslavs Visnakovs & Tereza Kizlo Latvia
17  Jüri Kagan & Margarita Kagan Estonia
17  Evgeniy Mazeiko & Alesya Petrova Byelorussia
17  Alfred Palmgren-Barrestig & Jeanette Carlsson Sweden
20  Rihards Lesins & Veronika Karpenkova Latvia
21  Michal Galek & Anna Romanowska Poland
22  Rimvydas Cernajus & Ruta Ramanauskaite Lithuania
23  Edgars Brivks & Agnese Pure Latvia
24  Justas Jurciukonis & Ieva Mazeikaite Lithuania

Round 2 (top 36)

25  Reinis Boze & Alina Zavadska Latvia
26  Rauno Verbitskas & Karin Lillemaa Estonia
27  Ronalds Abols & Santa Vitenberga Latvia
28  Danas Jaksevicius & Monika Vezbergaite Lithuania
29  Matiss Grasmanis & Jelena Tarana Latvia
30  Andris Dukulis & Agnese Lacauniece Latvia
30  Sarunas Saltonas & Beata Skaisgiryte Lithuania
32  Viktors Haritonovs & Olga Haritonova Latvia
32  Denis Migunov & Katja Lapitseva Estonia
34  Dzintars Jaundzeikars & Anna Budreiko Latvia
35  Kirill Smotrakov & Lyubov Mironova Russia
36  Janis Danovskis & Anna Kvelde Latvia

Round 1 (top 50)

37  Alexander Kullenbäck & Alexandra Kullenbäck Sweden
38  Dmitrijs Golasko & Anna Kirilova Latvia
39  Yanis Karols & Margarita Salasnaja Latvia
40  Donatas Bandzevicius & Dovile Janonyte Lithuania
41  Liudas Meskauskas & Egle Kaledaite Lithuania
42  Roman Lobarev & Aleksandra Parfenenko Byelorussia
43  Kristaps Kalva & Anita Trusa Latvia
44  Edgars Stepanovs & Alise Maksimova-agafonova Latvia
45  Eimantas Saliamonas & Sandra Januseviciute Lithuania
46  Laurynas Kubilius & Ieva Marija Stauskyte Lithuania
47  Mikael Johansson & Maja Denevska Sweden
48  Kristaps Aleksandrovs & Anna Sivaka Latvia
49  Philip Lindberg & Josefin Carlsson Sweden
50  Ingus Staugis & Venta Alena Latvia
Close the panel

{5} & {8}

{9} Couple, currently dancing for {10}




#{text}